Dorman and Travelers Rest Boys Among Saturday Upper State Playoff Winners

Sports

Dorman and Travelers Rest Boys Among Saturday Upper State Playoff Winners

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL
 
Class AA Lower State
 
Quarterfinal
 
Gray Collegiate Academy 62, Whale Branch 40
 
Mullins 65, North Charleston 48
 
Oceanside Collegiate Academy 57, Carvers Bay 54
 
Woodland 78, Calhoun County 63
 
Class AA Upper State
 
Quarterfinal
 
Abbeville 46, St. Joseph 45
 
Silver Bluff 75, North Central 54
 
Southside Christian 62, Lee Central 58, OT
 
Class AAAA Lower State
 
Quarterfinal
 
Darlington 77, Brookland-Cayce 49
 
Orangeburg-Wilkinson 59, North Augusta 46
 
Wilson 72, Myrtle Beach 70
 
Class AAAA Upper State
 
Quarterfinal
 
Greenville 68, Westwood 60
 
Travelers Rest 66, A.C. Flora 58
 
Travelers Rest 66, A.C. Flora 58
 
Walhalla 104, Ridge View 50
 
Wren 73, South Pointe 57
 
Class AAAAA Lower State
 
Quarterfinal
 
Berkeley 76, River Bluff 64
 
Conway 53, James Island 40
 
Lexington 64, Goose Creek 40
 
West Ashley 52, West Florence 51
 
Class AAAAA Upper State
 
Quarterfinal
 
Dorman 68, Irmo 41
 
Mauldin 63, Spring Valley 57
 
Spartanburg 60, Northwestern 58
 
SCISA Class A
 
First Round
 
Anderson Christian 57, Francis Hugh Wardlaw Academy 53
 
Beaufort Academy 69, South Aiken Baptist 59
 
Cathedral Academy 15, Patrick Henry Academy 0
 
Clarendon Hall Academy 78, Low Country Prep 42
 
Dorchester Academy 49, Laurens Academy 47
 
Newberry Academy 48, Conway Christian School 35
 
Richard Winn Academy 58, St. John’s Christian Academy 42
 
SCISA Class AA
 
First Round
 
Bethesda Academy, Ga. 73, Dillon Christian 52
 
Christian Academy of Myrtle Beach 65, Carolina High and Academy 26
 
Hilton Head Christian Academy 60, Pee Dee Academy 58
 
Hilton Head Prep 54, King’s Academy 16
 
Palmetto Christian Academy 73, Oakbrook Prep 69
 
Shannon Forest Christian 77, Thomas Sumter Academy 39
 
Spartanburg Christian 47, Northside Christian 31
 
Spartanburg Day 56, John Paul II 40
 
SCISA Class AAA
 
First Round
 
Augusta Christian, Ga. 73, Laurence Manning Academy 63
 
Heathwood Hall 77, Northwood Academy 55
 
Trinity Byrnes School 62, Ben Lippen 42
 
GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL
 
Tri-City Christian, N.C. 49, Mountain View Christian Academy 28

Copyright 2019 Nexstar Broadcasting, Inc. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten, or redistributed.

Trending Stories

Home for the Holidays
Color Your Weather
Pro Football Challenge
wspa news app free for download choose your store below
download the wspa news app from the apple app store
download the wspa news app from the google play store