Friday high school basketball

Sports

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL

Hampton Park Christian 85, Step of Faith Christian 53

Lake Pointe Academy 63, Grace Christian 48

Class AAA Upper State

Quarterfinal

Indian Land 95, Chapman 86, OT

Seneca 74, Camden 54

Union County 75, Powdersville 63

W.J. Keenan 64, Southside 27

Class AAA Lower State

Quarterfinal

Bishop England 73, May River 35

Cheraw 65, Edisto 46

Manning 62, Ridgeland-Hardeeville 34

Wade Hampton (H) 67, Marion 57

Hilton Head Prep 60, Shannon Forest Christian 29

Oakbrook Prep 42, Palmetto Christian Academy 31

Pee Dee Academy 44, Carolina High and Academy 38

Spartanburg Christian 66, Calhoun Academy 23

Spartanburg Day 56, Hilton Head Christian Academy 38

Class A Upper State

Quarterfinal

Estill 81, Hunter-Kinard-Tyler 77

Great Falls 86, Blackville-Hilda 52

Wagener-Salley 62, Timmonsville 55

Class A Lower State

Quarterfinal

Hemingway 60, Bethune-Bowman 58

Military Magnet Academy 64, Lake View 47

SCISA Class AAA

First Round

First Baptist 65, Ben Lippen 45

Hammond 68, Orangeburg Prep 51

SCISA Class AA

First Round

Bethesda Academy, Ga. 81, King’s Academy 48

Christian Academy of Myrtle Beach 67, John Paul II 29

Dillon Christian 66, Northside Christian 51

SCISA Class A

First Round

Anderson Christian 63, Low Country Prep 43

Andrew Jackson Academy 68, Laurens Academy 38

Charleston Collegiate 53, Newberry Academy 46

Francis Hugh Wardlaw Academy 59, Cathedral Academy 54

Richard Winn Academy 71, Summerville Faith Christian 67

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL

National Christian Academy, Md. 54, Legacy Charter 42

Seneca 58, Woodruff 53

Class AAAAA Lower State

Quarterfinal

Berkeley 44, James Island 38

Goose Creek 53, Ashley Ridge 38

River Bluff 54, Carolina Forest 46

Wando 49, Summerville 42

Class AAAA Upper State

Quarterfinal

Greenville 64, Wren 51

Ridge View 52, D.W. Daniel 39

South Pointe 54, Lower Richland 28

Westwood 46, Orangeburg-Wilkinson 38

Class AAAA Lower State

Quarterfinal

Crestwood 51, Airport 32

North Augusta 78, Myrtle Beach 42

Wilson 59, Aiken 21

Class AAA Upper State

Quarterfinal

Clinton 34, Pendleton 28

Seneca 58, Woodruff 53

Class AA Upper State

Quarterfinal

Andrew Jackson 63, Blacksburg 49

Brashier Middle College 75, Silver Bluff 67

Class AA Lower State

Quarterfinal

Latta 64, Philip Simmons 60

North Charleston 63, East Clarendon 45

Whale Branch 51, Kingstree 31

Class A Upper State

Quarterfinal

Denmark-Olar 42, McBee 37

Woodland 60, Burke 42

Christ Church Episcopal 53, Lee Central 41

(For copyright information, check with the distributor of this item.)

Copyright 2020 Nexstar Broadcasting, Inc. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten, or redistributed.

Senior Standouts
Graduate Gallery
Livin Upstate Deals
Engagement and Wedding Announcements
Things To Do
wspa news app free for download choose your store below
download the wspa news app from the apple app store
download the wspa news app from the google play store

Trending Stories