high school red zone

2019 High School Football Schedule

High School Football
High School Red Zone generic featured image for web_440875

(WSPA) – The 2019 high school football season begins August 23 in the Upstate and western North Carolina.

Be sure to tune in each Friday night for game highlights from around the area on the High School Red Zone during 7 News at 11 on WSPA and at 11:35pm on the CW 62.

For a look at the upcoming high school football season, tune in to the High School Red Zone Preview Show Saturday, August 17 at 7:00pm.


Full Schedule

Navigate: Week 0Week 1Week 2Week 3Week 4Week 5Week 6Week 7Week 8Week 9Week 10Week 12 (NC)

August 23 – Week 0

AwayHomeTime
Lincoln Co. (GA)Abbeville7:30pm
BlacksburgBuford7:30pm
LandrumBlue Ridge7:30pm
BroomeCentral7:30pm
ByrnesGreer7:30pm
St. Joe’sCarolina7:30pm
Union Co.Chapman7:30pm
ChesneeWoodruff7:30pm
CCESDixie7:30pm
McCormickCrescent7:30pm
DanielLiberty7:30pm
Wade HamptonDorman7:30pm
PickensEasley7:30pm
EastsideSouthside7:30pm
EmeraldNinety Six7:30pm
GreenvilleWoodmont7:30pm
S. AikenGreenwood7:30pm
RiversideT. Rest7:30pm
SCSCharlotte Latin7:30pm
SpartanburgNation Ford7:30pm
WalhallaWildwood (FL)7:30pm
Ware ShoalsOakbrook Prep7:30pm
N. HendersonHendersonville7:30pm
E. RutherfordW. Henderson7:30pm
ChaseBessemer City7:30pm
McDowellR-S Central7:30pm

August 30 – Week 1

AwayHomeTime
AbbevilleNewberry7:30pm
BHPPowdersville7:30pm
BereaLiberty7:30pm
CrescentBlacksburg7:30pm
WestsideB. Springs7:30pm
WoodruffBroome7:30pm
ByrnesNorthwestern7:30pm
T. RestCarolina7:30pm
ChapmanSeneca7:30pm
CCESChesnee7:30pm
ClintonLaurens7:30pm
EasleyDaniel7:30pm
DixieLandrum7:30pm
DormanYork7:30pm
EastsideRiverside7:30pm
EmeraldHanna7:30pm
GreenwoodGaffney7:30pm
GreenvilleWade Hampton7:30pm
SpartanburgGreer7:30pm
HillcrestMauldin7:30pm
SouthsideMann7:30pm
Ninety SixSt. Joe’s7:30pm
WoodmontPalmetto7:30pm
PendletonPickens7:30pm
Hickory Grove ChristSCS7:30pm
Union Co.Flora7:30pm
West-OakWalhalla7:30pm
Ware ShoalsCFC7:30pm
WrenCamden Co. (GA)7:00pm
E. HendersonN. Henderson7:30pm
HendersonvilleW. Henderson7:30pm
Polk Co.N. Gaston7:30pm
E. RutherfordN. Lincoln7:30pm
CherryvilleChase7:30pm
R-S CentralPatton7:30pm

September 6 – Week 2

AwayHomeTime
EmeraldAbbeville7:30pm
BHPGreenville7:30pm
BereaCarolina7:30pm
BlacksburgA. Jackson7:30pm
Blue RidgeChesnee7:30pm
ChapmanB. Springs7:30pm
BroomeClinton7:30pm
Hough (NC)Byrnes7:30pm
CCESWest-Oak7:30pm
CrescentNinety Six7:30pm
SenecaDaniel7:30pm
BufordDixie7:30pm
NWDorman7:30pm
Wade HamptonEastside7:30pm
Union Co.Gaffney7:30pm
GreenwoodAiken7:30pm
GreerWestside7:30pm
Int’l School of Broward (FL)Hanna7:30pm
HillcrestWoodmont7:30pm
LandrumWalhalla7:30pm
LaurensMyrtle Beach7:30pm
LibertyPickens7:30pm
MauldinMann7:30pm
PalmettoPendleton7:30pm
WrenPowdersville7:30pm
SouthsideRiverside7:30pm
SCSWoodruff7:30pm
SpartanburgArcher (GA)7:30pm
Anderson CavaliersSt. Joe’s7:30pm
T. RestWare Shoals7:30pm
W. HendersonE. Henderson7:30pm
HendersonvilleAsheville7:30pm
R-S CentralPolk Co.7:30pm
OwenN. Henderson7:30pm
BrevardE. Rutherford7:30pm

September 13 – Week 3

AwayHomeTime
SCSAbbeville7:30pm
HannaBHP7:30pm
PendletonBerea7:30pm
Blue RidgeChapman7:30pm
B. SpringsDutch Fork7:30pm
BroomeUnion Co.7:30pm
CarolinaCCES7:30pm
R-S CentralChesnee7:30pm
PowdersvilleClinton7:30pm
CrescentPalmetto7:30pm
DanielWestside7:30pm
West-OakDixie7:30pm
EasleyWren7:30pm
Mallard CreekGaffney7:30pm
MannGreenville7:30pm
MauldinGreer7:30pm
LaurensHillcrest7:30pm
SCALandrum7:30pm
LibertySt. Joe’s7:30pm
PickensT. Rest7:30pm
SenecaWoodruff7:30pm
SouthsideJefferson (GA)7:30pm
Ware ShoalsGreenwood Christian7:30pm
E. HendersonChase7:30pm
Newton-ConoverHendersonville7:30pm
W. HendersonN. Buncombe7:30pm

September 20 – Week 4

AwayHomeTime
BHPPendleton7:30pm
PickensBerea7:30pm
Catawba RidgeBlacksburg7:30pm
T. RestBlue Ridge7:30pm
RiversideBoiling Springs7:30pm
EastsideBroome7:30pm
SpartanburgByrnes7:30pm
CarolinaLiberty7:30pm
WoodruffChapman7:30pm
ChesneeLandrum7:30pm
SouthsideCCES7:30pm
ClintonWren7:30pm
Ridge ViewDaniel7:30pm
Great FallsDixie7:30pm
DormanHillcrest7:30pm
WestsideEasley7:30pm
S. ThurmondEmerald7:30pm
GaffneyMauldin7:30pm
South PointeGreenville7:30pm
WoodmontGreenwood7:30pm
GreerUnion Co.7:30pm
HannaMann7:30pm
LaurensWade Hampton7:30pm
Mid-CarolnaNinety Six7:30pm
PalmettoSeneca7:30pm
WalhallaPowdersville7:30pm
St. Joe’sWest-Oak7:30pm
Camden MilitaryWare Shoals7:30pm
Polk Co.E. Henderson7:30pm
Mtn. HeritageHendersonville7:30pm
TuscolaN. Henderson7:30pm
PisgahE. Rutherford7:30pm
ChaseRosman7:30pm
S. CaldwellR-S Central7:30pm

September 27 – Week 5

AwayHomeTime
HartsvilleAbbeville7:30pm
SenecaBHP7:30pm
BereaSouthside7:30pm
ChesneeBlacksburg7:30pm
BrevardBlue Ridge7:30pm
B. SpringsDorman7:30pm
WrenBroome7:30pm
ByrnesGaffney7:30pm
CarolinaWalhalla7:30pm
ChapmanEastside7:30pm
HHICCES7:30pm
PendletonClinton7:30pm
CrescentFox Creek7:30pm
Ninety SixDixie7:30pm
MannEasley7:30pm
EmeraldLakeside (GA)7:30pm
GreenwoodLaurens7:30pm
HannaWestside7:30pm
HillcrestSpartanburg7:30pm
LandrumWest-Oak7:30pm
MauldinRiverside7:30pm
PowdersvillePalmetto7:30pm
SaludaSCS7:30pm
WoodmontWade Hampton7:30pm
Great FallsWare Shoals7:30pm
E. HendersonMitchell7:30pm
HendersonvillePolk Co.7:30pm
RobersonW. Henderson7:30pm
N. HendersonReynolds7:30pm
E. RutherfordR-S Central7:30pm
MadisonChase7:30pm

October 4 – Week 6

AwayHomeTime
AbbevilleBatesburg-Leesville7:30pm
BHPWalhalla7:30pm
Blue RidgeBerea7:30pm
CCESBlacksburg7:30pm
B. SpringsMauldin7:30pm
BroomeChapman7:30pm
RiversideByrnes7:30pm
ChesneeSouthside7:30pm
Union Co.Clinton7:30pm
PowdersvilleCrescent7:30pm
PalmettoDaniel7:30pm
McCormickDixie7:30pm
DormanSpartanburg7:30pm
Wade HamptonEasley7:30pm
T. RestEastside7:30pm
Mid-CarolinaEmerald7:30pm
GaffneyHillcrest7:30pm
GreenvilleGreer7:30pm
GreenwoodHanna7:30pm
WestsideLaurens7:30pm
LibertySeneca7:30pm
MannWoodmont7:30pm
Fox CreekNinety Six7:30pm
West-OakPendleton7:30pm
WrenPickens7:30pm
St. Joe’sSCS7:30pm
Ware ShoalsWhitmire7:30pm
NewberryWoodruff7:30pm
Polk Co.E. Rutherford7:30pm
W. HendersonErwin7:30pm
AshevilleN. Henderson7:30pm
ChaseBurns7:30pm
R-S CentralShelby7:30pm

October 11 – Week 7

AwayHomeTime
Fox CreekAbbeville7:30pm
PalmettoBHP7:30pm
BereaEastside7:30pm
McBeeBlacksburg7:30pm
Blue RidgeGreenville7:30pm
SpartanburgB. Springs7:30pm
ChesneeBroome7:30pm
ByrnesMauldin7:30pm
ChapmanCarolina7:30pm
SCSCCES7:30pm
ClintonMid-Carolina7:30pm
LibertyCrescent7:30pm
DanielWren7:30pm
WhitmireDixie7:30pm
GaffneyDorman7:30pm
EasleyHanna7:30pm
EmeraldNewberry7:30pm
W. HamptonGreenwood7:30pm
T. RestGreer7:30pm
HillcrestRiverside7:30pm
LandrumSt. Joe’s7:30pm
LaurensWoodmont7:30pm
WestsideMann7:30pm
Ninety SixSaluda7:30pm
PendletonPowdersville7:30pm
WalhallaPickens7:30pm
SenecaWest-Oak7:30pm
WoodruffUnion Co.7:30pm
E. HendersonBrevard7:30pm
FranklinHendersonville7:30pm
MadisonPolk Co.7:30pm
EnkaW. Henderson7:30pm
N. HendersonN. Buncombe7:30pm
BurnsE. Rutherford7:30pm
ShelbyChase7:30pm
E. GastonR-S Central7:30pm

October 18 – Week 8

AwayHomeTime
AbbevilleSilver Bluff7:30pm
PickensBHP7:30pm
GreerBerea7:30pm
BlacksburgSCS7:30pm
EastsideBlue Ridge7:30pm
B. SpringsHillcrest7:30pm
SouthsideBroome7:30pm
DormanByrnes7:30pm
CarolinaChesnee7:30pm
CCESLandrum7:30pm
NewberryClinton7:30pm
CrescentPendleton7:30pm
DanielWalhalla7:30pm
DixieWare Shoals7:30pm
EasleyGreenwood7:30pm
WoodruffEmerald7:30pm
RiversideGaffney7:30pm
GreenvilleT. Rest7:30pm
HannaWade Hampton7:30pm
MannLaurens7:30pm
West-OakLiberty7:30pm
MauldinSpartanburg7:30pm
Batesburg-LeesvilleNinety Six7:30pm
WrenPalmetto7:30pm
PowdersvilleSeneca7:30pm
McCormickSt. Joe’s7:30pm
Union Co.Mid-Carolina7:30pm
WoodmontWestside7:30pm
PisgahE. Henderson7:30pm
HendersonvilleSmoky Mtn.7:30pm
Polk Co.Owen7:30pm
W. HendersonN. Henderson7:30pm
E. RutherfordS. Point7:30pm
ChaseE. Gaston7:30pm

October 25 – Week 9

AwayHomeTime
SaludaAbbeville7:30pm
BHPWren7:30pm
GreenvilleBerea7:30pm
LandrumBlacksburg7:30pm
Blue RidgeT. Rest7:30pm
B. SpringsGaffney7:30pm
BroomeCarolina7:30pm
SouthsideChapman7:30pm
St. Joe’sCCES7:30pm
ClintonEmerald7:30pm
SenecaCrescent7:30pm
PickensDaniel7:30pm
DormanMauldin7:30pm
EasleyWoodmont7:30pm
EastsideGreer7:30pm
ClintonEmerald7:30pm
GreenwoodWestside7:30pm
HannaLaurens7:30pm
LibertyPendleton7:30pm
Wade HamptonMann7:30pm
Ninety SixSilver Bluff7:30pm
WalhallaPalmetto7:30pm
West-OakPowdersville7:30pm
SpartanburgRiverside7:30pm
Reynolds-Miller (NC)SCS7:30pm
NewberryUnion Co.7:30pm
CFCWare Shoals7:30pm
WoodruffMid-Carolina7:30pm
E. HendersonFranklin7:30pm
PisgahHendersonville7:30pm
Polk Co.Avery Co.7:30pm
TuscolaW. Henderson7:30pm
N. HendersonRoberson7:30pm
ChaseE. Rutherford7:30pm
S. PointR-S Central7:30pm

November 1 – Week 10

AwayHomeTime
AbbevilleNinety Six7:30pm
DanielBHP7:30pm
BereaT. Rest7:30pm
BlacksburgSt. Joe’s7:30pm
GreerBlue Ridge7:30pm
ByrnesB. Springs7:30pm
CarolinaSouthside7:30pm
ChapmanChesnee7:30pm
ClintonWoodruff7:30pm
CrescentWest-Oak7:30pm
DixieCFC7:30pm
RiversideDorman7:30pm
LaurensEasley7:30pm
EastsideGreenville7:30pm
EmeraldUnion Co.7:30pm
GaffneySpartanburg7:30pm
MannGreenwood7:30pm
WoodmontHanna7:30pm
MauldinHillcrest7:30pm
SCSLandrum7:30pm
PowdersvilleLiberty7:30pm
PalmettoPickens7:30pm
PendletonSeneca7:30pm
WestsideWade Hampton7:30pm
WrenWalhalla7:30pm
Ware ShoalsMcCormick7:30pm
Smoky Mtn.E. Henderson7:30pm
BrevardHendersonville7:30pm
MitchellPolk Co.7:30pm
W. HendersonReynolds7:30pm
ErwinN. Henderson7:30pm
E. RutherfordShelby7:30pm
S. PointChase7:30pm
R-S CentralBurns7:30pm

November 8 – Week 12 (NC)

AwayHomeTime
HendersonvilleE. Henderson7:30pm
AshevilleW. Henderson7:30pm
N. HendersonEnka7:30pm
E. GastonE. Rutherford7:30pm
R-S CentralChase7:30pm

Copyright 2019 Nexstar Broadcasting, Inc. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten, or redistributed.

Things to Do
Color Your Weather
Back To School Headquarters
wspa news app free for download choose your store below
download the wspa news app from the apple app store
download the wspa news app from the google play store