High School Football

Upstate and WNC high school football schedule 2018

Here is the schedule for high school football in Upstate SC and western NC for 2018.


FRIDAY 8 / 17
ABBEVILLE / LINCOLN CO(GA)(7:00)
BUFORD / BLACKSBURG
BLUE RIDGE / LANDRUM
CENRRAL / BROOME
GREER / BYRNES
CAROLINA / ST JOES
DIXIE / CCES (8:00)
CHAPMAN / UCO
WOODRUFF / CHESNEE
CRESCENT / MCCORMICK
LIBERTY / DANIEL
DORMAN / WADE HAMPTON
EASLEY / PICKENS
SOUTHSIDE / EASTSIDE
EMERALD / NINETY SIX
WOODMONT / GREENVILLE
GREENWOOD / S. AIKEN
NATION FORD / SHS
CHARLOTTE LATIN / SCS
OAKBROOK PREP / WARE SHOALS

NC

POLK CO. / CHASE
ROSMAN / E. HENDERSON
HENDERSONVILLE / N. HENDERSON
W. HENDERSON / MADISON
R-S CENTRAL / McDOWELL
S. STANLY / E. RUTHERFORD


FRIDAY 8 / 24

NEWBERRY / ABBEVILLE
POWDERSVILLE / BHP (7:00)
LIBERTY / BEREA
BLACKSBURG / CRESCENT
B. SPRINGS / WESTSIDE
BROOME / WOODRUFF
NORTHWESTERN / BYRNES
CAROLINA / T. REST
CHESNEE / CCES
SENECA / CHAPMAN (7:00)
LAURENS / CLINTON
DANIEL / EASLEY
LANDRUM / DIXIE
RIVERSIDE / EASTSIDE
HANNA / EMERALD
WADE HAMPTON / GREENVILLE
GAFFNEY / GREENWOOD
SHS / GREER
MAULDIN / HILLCREST
MANN / SOUTHSIDE
ST JOES / NINETY SIX
PALMETTO / WOODMONT
PICKENS / PENDLETON
SCS / HICKORY HAWKS
FLORA / UCO
WALHALLA / WEST-OAK
CAMDEN CO(GA) / WREN


OPEN: BLUE RIDGE, DORMAN, WARE SHOALS


NC

NAT'L CHRIST / POLK CO.
N. HENDERSON / E. HENDERSON
W. HENDERSON / HENDERSONVILLE
CHASE / CHERRYVILLE
PATTON / R-S CENTRAL
N. GASTON / E. RUTHERFORD

FRIDAY 8 / 31

ABBEVILLE / EMERALD
GREENVILLE / BHP
CAROLINA / BEREA
AJAX / BLACKSBURG
CHESNEE / BLUE RIDGE
B. SPRINGS / CHAPMAN
CLINTON / BROOME
BYRNES / DON BOSCO PREP
WEST-OAK / CCES
NINETY SIX / CRESCENT
DANIEL / SENECA
DIXIE / CARO CHRIST. CAVALIERS
DORMAN / NORTHWESTERN
EASTSIDE / WADE HAMPTON
ABBEVILLE / EMERALD
AIKEN / GREENWOOD
WESTSIDE / GREER
GAFFNEY / UNION CO.
ROYAL IMPERIAL COLLEGIATE / HANNA
WOODMONT / HILLCREST
WALHALLA / LANDRUM
PICKENS / LIBERTY
MYB / LAURENS
MANN / MAULDIN
PENDLETON / PALMETTO
POWDERSVILLE / WREN
ARCHER(GA) / SHS
RIVERSIDE / SOUTHSIDE
WOODRUFF / SCS
ST JOES / ANDERSON CAVALIERS
WARE SHOALS / T. REST


OPEN:  EASLEY


NC

POLK CO. / R-S CENTRAL
E. HENDERSON / W. HENDERSON
ASHEVILLE / HENDERSONVILLE
N. HENDERSON / SWAIN CO.
BESSEMER CITY / CHASE
E. RUTHERFORD / S. CALDWELL


FRIDAY 9 / 7

ABBEVILLE / SCS
BHP / HANNA
BEREA / PENDLETON
CHAPMAN / BLUE RIDGE
DUTCH FORK / B. SPRINGS
UNION CO. / BROOME
CCES / CAROLINA
CHESNEE / WALHALLA
CLINTON / POWDERSVILLE
PALMETTO / CRESCENT
WESTSIDE / DANIEL
DIXIE / WEST-OAK
YORK / DORMAN
WREN / EASLEY
GREENVILLE / MANN
GREER / MAULDIN
HARDING UNIV / GAFFNEY
HILLCREST / LAURENS
LANDRUM / SCA
ST JOES / LIBERTY
T. REST / PICKENS
GREENWOOD CHRIST / WARE SHOALS


OPEN: BLACKSBURG, BYRNES, EASTSIDE, EMERALD, GREENWOOD, NINETY SIX, SOUTHSIDE


NC

E. HENDERSON / CHASE
HENDERSONVILLE / OWEN
N. BUNCOMBE / W. HENDERSON
PISGAH / R-S CENTRAL
BURNS / E. RUTHERFORD

OPEN: POLK CO., N. HENDERSON


FRIDAY 9 / 14

PENDLETON / BHP
BEREA / PICKENS
CAROLINA CHRIST.CAVALIERS / BLACKSBURG
BLUE RIDGE / T. REST
B. SPRINGS / RIVERSIDE
EASTSIDE / BROOME
BYRNES / SHS
LIBERTY / CAROLINA
CCES / SOUTHSIDE
CHAPMAN / WOODRUFF
LANDRUM / CHESNEE
WREN / CLINTON
DANIEL / RIDGE VIEW
GREAT FALLS / DIXIE
HILLCREST / DORMAN
EASLEY / WESTSIDE
EMERALD / S. THURMOND
GREENVILLE / SOUTH POINTE
GREENWOOD / WOODMONT
UNION CO / GREER
MAULDIN / GAFFNEY
MANN / HANNA
WADE HAMPTON / LAURENS
NINETY SIX / MID-CAROLINA
SENECA / PALMETTO
POWDERSVILLE / WALHALLA
WEST-OAK / ST. JOES
CAMDEN MILITARY / WARE SHOALS


OPEN: ABBEVILLE, CRESCENT, SCS

NC

POLK CO. / E. HENDERSON
BURNS / HENDERSONVILLE
N. HENDERSON / TUSCOLA
R-S CENTRAL / S. CALDWELL
E. RUTHERFORD / PATTON


OPEN: W. HENDERSON, CHASE


FRIDAY 9 / 21

ABBEVILLE / HARTSVILLE
BHP / SENECA
SOUTHSIDE / BEREA
BLACKSBURG / CHESNEE
DORMAN / B. SPRINGS
BROOME / WREN
GAFFNEY / BYRNES
CAROLINA / WALHALLA
CCES / HHI HERITAGE(7:00)
EASTSIDE / CHAPMAN
CLINTON / PENDLETON
FOX CREEK / CRESCENT
DIXIE / NINETY SIX
EASLEY / MANN
LAKESIDE(GA) / EMERALD
LAURENS / GREENWOOD
WESTSIDE / HANNA
SHS / HILLCREST
WEST-OAK / LANDRUM
RIVERSIDE / MAULDIN
PALMETTO / POWDERSVILLE
SCS / SALUDA
WADE HAMPTON / WOODMONT
WARE SHOALS / GREAT FALLS


OPEN: DANIEL, GREENVILLE, GREER, LIBERTY, WOODRUFF, PICKENS


NC

PISGAH / POLK CO.
E. HENDERSON / MADISON
HENDERSONVILLE / MTN. HERITAGE
W. HENDERSON / ROBERSON
REYNOLDS / N. HENDERSON
CHASE / BREVARD
R-S CENTRAL / MITCHELL


OPEN: E. RUTHFORD


RIDAY 9 / 28

B-L / ABBEVILLE
WALHALLA / BHP
BEREA / BLUE RIDGE
BLACKSBURG / CCES
MAULDIN / B. SPRINGS
CHAPMAN / BROOME
RIVERSIDE / BYRNES
SOUTHSIDE / CHESNEE
CLINTON / UCO
POWDERSVILLE / CRESCENT
DANIEL / PALMETTO
DIXIE / MCCORMICK
SHS / DORMAN
EASLEY / WADE HAMPTON
EASTSIDE / T. REST
EMERALD / MID-CAROLINA
GREER / GREENVILLE
HANNA / GREENWOOD
HILLCREST / GAFFNEY
SENECA / LIBERTY
LAURENS / WESTSIDE
WOODMONT / MANN
NINETY SIX / FOX CREEK
PENDLETON / WEST-OAK
PICKENS / WREN
SCS / ST JOES
WHITMIRE / WARE SHOALS
WOODRUFF / NEWBERRY


OPEN: CAROLINA, LANDRUM

NC

E. RUTHERFORD / POLK CO.
ERWIN / W. HENDERSON
N. HENDERSON / ASHEVILLE
AVERY CO. / CHASE


OPEN: E. HENDERSON, HENDERSONVILLE, R-S CENTRAL


THURSDAY 10 / 4

CAROLINA / CHAPMAN
SALUDA / NINETY SIX (CHECK THIS A THURSDAY GAME)

FRIDAY 10 / 5

ABBEVILLE / FOX CREEK
BHP / PALMETTO
EASTSIDE / BEREA
BLACKSBURG / MCBEE
GREENVILLE / BLUE RIDGE
B. SPRINGS / SHS
BROOME / CHESNEE
MAULDIN / BYRNES
CCES / SCS
MID-CAROLINA / CLINTON
CRESCENT / LIBERTY
WREN / DANIEL
DIXIE / WHITMIRE
DORMAN / GAFFNEY
HANNA / EASLEY
NEWBERRY / EMERALD
GREENWOOD / WADE HAMPTON
GREER / T. REST
RIVERSIDE / HILLCREST
ST. JOES / LANDRUM
WOODMONT / LAURENS
MANN / WESTSIDE
POWDERSVILLE / PENDLETON
PICKENS / WALHALLA
UCO / WOODRUFF

OPEN:  WARE SHOALS

NC

OWEN / POLK CO.
BREVARD / E. HENDERSON
HENDERSONVILLE / FRANKLIN
W. HENDERSON / ENKA
N. BUNCOMBE / N. HENDERSON
CHASE / SHELBY
R-S CENTRAL / E. RUTHERFORD


FRIDAY 10 / 12

WILLISTON-ELKO / ABBEVILLE
BHP / PICKENS
BEREA / GREER
SCS / BLACKSBURG
BLUE RIDGE / EASTSIDE
HILLCREST / B. SPRINGS
SOUTHSIDE / BROOME
BYRNES / DORMAN
CHESNEE / CAROLINA
LANDRUM / CCES
CLINTON / NEWBERRY
PENDLETON / CRESCENT
WALHALLA / DANIEL
WARE SHOALS / DIXIE
GREENWOOD / EASLEY
EMERALD / WOODRUFF
T. REST / GREENVILLE
GAFFNEY / RIVERSIDE
WADE HAMPTON / HANNA
LIBERTY / WEST-OAK
LAURENS / MANN
SHS / MAULDIN
NINETY SIX / B-L
PALMETTO / WREN
ST JOES / MCCORMICK
MID-CAROLINA / UCO
WESTSIDE / WOODMONT


OPEN: CHAPMAN, UCO


NC

AVERY CO. / POLK CO.
E. HENDERSON / PISGAH
SMOKY MTN. / HENDERSONVILLE
N. HENDERSON / W. HENDERSON
E. GASTON / CHASE
SHELBY / R-S CENTRAL
S. POINT / E. RUTHERFORD


FRIDAY 10 / 19


ABBEVILLE / SALUDA
WREN / BHP
BEREA / GREENVILLE
BLACKSBURG / LANDRUM
T. REST / BLUE RIDGE
GAFFNEY / B. SPRINGS
CAROLINA / BROOME
BYRNES / HILLCREST
CCES / ST. JOES
EMERALD / CLINTON
CRESCENT / SENECA
DANIEL / PICKENS
MAULDIN / DORMAN
WOODMONT / EASLEY
GREER / EASTSIDE
WESTSIDE / GREENWOOD
LAURENS / HANNA
PENDLETON / LIBERTY
MANN / WADE HAMPTON
SLIVER BLUFF / NINETY SIX
PALMETTO / WALHALLA
POWDERSVILLE / WEST-OAK
RIVERSIDE / SHS
SCS / WARREN CO(NC)
UCO / NEWBERRY
WARE SHOALS / CFC
MID-CAROLINA / WOODRUFF


OPEN: CHESNEE, DIXIE


NC

POLK CO. / MITCHELL CO.
FRANKLIN / E. HENDERSON
HENDERSONVILLE / PISGAH
W. HENDERSON / TUSCOLA
ROBERSON / N. HENDERSON
E. RUTHERFORD / CHASE
R-S CENTRAL / S. POINT


THURSDAY 10 / 25

CHESNEE / CHAPMAN

FRIDAY 10 / 26

NINETY SIX / ABBEVILLE
BHP / DANIEL
T. REST / BEREA
ST JOES / BLACKSBURG
BLUE RIDGE / GREER
B. SPRINGS / BYRNES
SOUTHSIDE / CAROLINA
WOODRUFF / CLINTON
WEST-OAK / CRESCENT
CFC / DIXIE
DORMAN / RIVERSIDE
EASLEY / LAURENS
GREENVILLE / EASTSIDE
UCO / EMERALD
GREENWOOD / MANN
SHS / GAFFNEY
HANNA / WOODMONT
HILLCREST / MAULDIN
LANDRUM / SCS
LIBERTY / POWDERSVILLE
PICKENS / PALMETTO
SENECA / PENDLETON
WADE HAMPTON / WESTSIDE
WALHALLA / WREN
MCCORMICK / WARE SHOALS

OPEN: BROOME, CCES

NC

MTN. HERITAGE / POLK CO.
E. HENDERSON / SMOKY MTN.
BREVARD / HENDERSONVILLE
REYNOLDS / W. HENDERSON
N. HENDERSON / ERWIN
CHASE / SOUTH POINT
R-S CENTRAL / E. GASTON
SHELBY / E. RUTHERFORD


FRIDAY 11 / 2

-PLAYOFFS BEGIN IN SC

NC

POLK CO. / MADISON
E. HENDERSON / HENDERSONVILLE
W. HENDERSON / ASHEVILLE
N. HENDERSON / ENKA
CHASE / R-S CENTRAL
E. RUTHERFORD / E. GASTON


Top Stories

More Stories

Don't Miss

mascot challenge
auto racing contest
star of the week
birthday announcements
Pro Football Challenge
Ask the Expert
Carolina Panthers
wspa news app free for download choose your store below
download the wspa news app from the apple app store
download the wspa news app from the google play store

Latest News

Video Center