Byrnes splits its doubleheader with Greer as the Byrnes boys and Greer boys won while the Greenville boys held off J.L. Mann and the Patriot girls won a thriller against the Red Raiders.

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL

A.C. Flora 48, Lower Richland 41

Academic Magnet 52, Hanahan 48

Aiken 45, Greenwood 33

Airport 52, Brookland-Cayce 48

Anderson Christian 79, Francis Hugh Wardlaw Academy 48

Andrew Jackson 91, Thomas Heyward Academy 64

Arden Christ School, N.C. 80, Spartanburg Day 39

Ashley Ridge 51, Stratford 38

Batesburg-Leesville 46, Gilbert 39

Belton-Honea Path 82, Crescent 37

Ben Lippen 67, Porter-Gaud 64

Berkeley 58, Timberland 52

Bethune-Bowman 62, Orangeburg-Wilkinson 33

Boiling Springs 65, Chesnee 37

Bridges 69, Palmetto Scholars Academy 41

Cane Bay 61, James Island 56

Carvers Bay 49, Lake View 40

Central 72, McBee 56

Clinton 67, Laurens 55

Clover 77, York Comprehensive 33

Columbia 80, Wagener-Salley 52

Crestwood 51, Thomas Sumter Academy 48

Dillon Christian 79, Carolina High and Academy 43

Dixie 50, Greenville Technical Charter 37

Dorman 79, Wade Hampton (G) 48

First Baptist 71, Palmetto Christian Academy 56

Florence Christian 62, Orangeburg Prep 33

Fox Creek 63, Williston-Elko 36

Gaffney 70, Union County 50

Georgetown 57, Andrews 55

Goose Creek 54, West Ashley 46

Great Falls 48, Andrew Jackson 46

Greenville 44, J.L. Mann 40

Greenville Hurricanes 59, Providence Christian 41

Greer Middle College 49, West Oak 46

Hannah-Pamplico 51, East Clarendon 40

High Point Academy 53, York Prep 36

Hilton Head Prep 58, Beaufort Academy 22

Indian Land 74, Monroe Parkwood, N.C. 53

Irmo 84, Chapin 61

James F. Byrnes 74, Greer 50

Johnsonville 55, Aynor 44

Kingstree 69, Hemingway 38

Lake City 70, Marion 56

Laurens Academy 28, W. Wyman King Academy 26

Loris 55, North Myrtle Beach 50

Lugoff-Elgin 51, Camden 48

Marlboro County 50, Cheraw 37

May River 48, Ridgeland-Hardeeville 38

Milton, Ga. 55, Gray Collegiate Academy 53

North Augusta 69, Dutch Fork 41

North Charleston 46, Baptist Hill 43

Oakbrook Prep 52, Southside Christian 42

Pee Dee Academy 62, King’s Academy 24

Philip Simmons 41, Bishop England 29

Ridge View 57, Blythewood 48

River Bluff 63, South Aiken 58

Rock Hill 75, South Pointe 70

Scott’s Branch 63, Lee Central 53

Seneca 39, Easley 36

Socastee 70, Myrtle Beach 51

St. James 46, Waccamaw 40

Strom Thurmond 65, Saluda 41

Summerville 64, Carolina Forest 53

Summerville Faith Christian 50, Williamsburg Academy 33

Travelers Rest 77, Berea 48

Walhalla 62, Palmetto 46

Waxhaw Marvin Ridge, N.C. 68, Nation Ford 60

Westside 57, D.W. Daniel 48

Westwood 59, Spring Valley 55

Wilson 66, Christ Church Episcopal 48

Woodland 64, Colleton County 49

Woodmont 58, Riverside 53

Woodruff 72, Fountain Inn 71

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL

Aiken 40, Greenwood 33

Andrew Jackson 74, Great Falls 25

Aynor 43, Johnsonville 19

Battery Creek 47, Whale Branch 9

Berkeley 47, Timberland 43

Boiling Springs 54, Chesnee 38

Broome 64, Blacksburg 28

Calhoun Academy 63, Colleton Prep 51

Calhoun Falls 63, Lincoln 51

Cambridge Academy 53, Richard Winn Academy 32

Clinton 45, Laurens 29

Dreher 43, West Florence 39

Easley 40, Seneca 34

Eastside 55, Blue Ridge 52

Fountain Inn 51, Woodruff 38

Georgetown 53, Andrews 20

Gilbert 79, Batesburg-Leesville 40

Goose Creek 35, West Ashley 25

Greenville Technical Charter 32, Dixie 21

Greenwood Christian 53, Newberry Academy 5

Hanahan 43, Academic Magnet 31

Hartsville 40, Lancaster 30

Heathwood Hall 67, Laurence Manning Academy 27

Hilton Head Christian Academy 62, Hilton Head Island 26

Hunter-Kinard-Tyler 53, Edisto 47

J.L. Mann 51, Greenville 48

James Island 42, Cane Bay 41

Marlboro County 75, Cheraw 32

May River 48, Ridgeland-Hardeeville 38

North Augusta 54, Dutch Fork 41

North Charleston 48, Baptist Hill 32

North Myrtle Beach 39, Loris 29

Palmetto Scholars Academy 45, Bridges 21

Philip Simmons 54, Bishop England 43

Socastee 42, Myrtle Beach 27

Southside Christian 60, Oakbrook Prep 21

St. John’s 46, St. John’s Christian Academy 26

Summerville 52, Carolina Forest 36

W. Wyman King Academy 45, Laurens 43

Waccamaw 38, St. James 35

Walhalla 71, Palmetto 36

Wando 49, Lucy G. Beckham 40

Westside 53, Midland Valley 43

Westwood 63, Spring Valley 50

Williston-Elko 29, Fox Creek 20

Wren 68, Pendleton 12


Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/

(For copyright information, check with the distributor of this item, ScoreStream Inc..)