BOYS PREP BASKETBALL

Andrew Jackson Academy 66, West Oak 60

Ben Lippen 82, Batesburg-Leesville 36

Broome 47, Woodruff 37

Calhoun Academy 65, Patrick Henry Academy 55

Carolina Forest 72, Waccamaw 45

Catawba Ridge 59, Monroe Parkwood, N.C. 48

Cathedral Academy 45, Berkeley 42

Central Bucks West, Pa. 48, West Ashley 33

Commerce, Ga. 68, Brookland-Cayce 57

Eastside 86, Gaffney 59

First Baptist 83, Colleton County 60

Goose Creek 60, Lex. Paul Dunbar, Ky. 52

Gray Collegiate Academy 58, Greenville 54

Great Falls 47, York Comprehensive 38

Greensboro Day, N.C. 46, A.C. Flora 36

Greenville Hurricanes 58, Mid-Carolina 45

Hickory Grove Christian, N.C. 67, Fort Mill 66

High Point Academy 78, East Clarendon 31

High Point Christian Academy, N.C. 47, Cane Bay 42

Hilton Head Christian Academy 57, Beaufort Academy 51

Indian Land 55, Conway 46

Indian Trail Porter Ridge, N.C. 72, McBee 26

Irmo 80, Matthews Butler, N.C. 65

Johnsonville 66, Georgetown 51

Jonesboro, Ga. 68, St. James 46

Lumpkin County, Ga. 64, Hanahan 61

Marlboro County 57, Chesterfield 39

Marshville Forest Hills, N.C. 73, Cheraw 56

Oceanside Collegiate Academy 62, Lake Highland, Fla. 46

Philadelphia Roman Catholic, Pa. 56, Dorman 54, OT

Porter-Gaud 57, Fort Dorchester 49

Rock Hill 66, Kings Mountain, N.C. 58

Spring Valley 51, Powdersville 43

Strom Thurmond 60, T.W. Josey, Ga. 48

Thomas Heyward Academy 57, Charleston Collegiate 53

Veritas Collegiate Academy, Va. 63, Northwood Academy 53

West Cabarrus, N.C. 68, Nation Ford 62

Woodland 74, North 65


GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL

Calhoun Falls 48, Lincoln County, Ga. 40

Cane Bay 53, Lancaster, Ohio 42

Catawba Ridge 51, Rock Hill 43

Chesterfield 31, York Comprehensive 21

Clover 38, Waxhaw Cuthbertson, N.C. 29

Creekview, Ga. 52, James Island 18

Crestwood 52, Blythewood 40

Georgetown 45, Conway 39

Greenup Co., Ky. 57, Bishop England 37

Hephzibah, Ga. 35, Emerald 30

Hunter-Kinard-Tyler 42, Brookland-Cayce 34

Kingstree 46, Wade Hampton (H) 30

Lancaster 43, Greenville Hurricanes 33

Laney, Ga. 94, Midland Valley 42

Latta 46, Carvers Bay 28

Marion, Wis. 50, Lakewood 34

Metcalfe Co., Ky. 48, Travelers Rest 32

Northview Academy, Tenn. 52, Goose Creek 26

Orangeburg Prep 40, Beaufort Academy 36

Palmetto Christian Academy 51, United Faith Christian, N.C. 29

Patrick Henry, Ga. 55, Calhoun Academy 29

R.B. Stall 63, Porter-Gaud 59

Radnor, Pa. 55, Cheraw 23

Raleigh Cardinal Gibbons, N.C. 69, Dorman 52

South Florence 53, Eau Claire 28

South Forsyth, Ga. 43, Bluffton 33

Southside 58, Blue Ridge 27

Southwestern, Ky. 56, Mauldin 45

Stratford 39, East Bend Forbush, N.C. 23

T.L. Hanna 56, Riverside 53

Thomson, Ga. 59, Strom Thurmond 26

Viera, Fla. 57, Ridge View 41

West Ashley 33, Academic Magnet 22

Wilson 30, St. James 20

Woodland 42, Lugoff-Elgin 27


Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/

(For copyright information, check with the distributor of this item, ScoreStream Inc..)