Friday’s High School Basketball

High School Sports

AP-SC-BKH–Prep Scores
Friday’s Scores
By The Associated Press

  
BOYS PREP BASKETBALL
  
A.C. Flora 48, Aiken 43
  
Beaufort 89, South Effingham, Ga. 52
  
Berkeley 94, Summerville 49
  
Boiling Springs 55, Riverside 48
  
Broome 46, Southside 42
  
Burke 63, Garrett Academy of Technology 50
  
Camden 38, Brookland-Cayce 28
  
Cardinal Newman 86, Florence Christian 28
  
Carvers Bay 61, Kingstree 41
  
Christ Church Episcopal 82, Greer Middle College 70
  
Christian Academy of Myrtle Beach 75, Robert E. Lee Academy 31
  
Clarendon Hall Academy 76, Conway Christian School 51
  
Dorman 63, Hillcrest 42
  
Gray Collegiate Academy 78, West Columbia, Texas 34
  
Greenville 84, Gilbert 36
  
Irmo 45, Chapin 31
  
Latta 58, Hannah-Pamplico 56
  
Loris 67, Lake View 49
  
Manning 61, Academic Magnet 37
  
Nation Ford 63, York Prep 30
  
Ninety Six 56, Fox Creek 49
  
Powdersville 52, Crescent 40
  
Richard Winn Academy 48, Laurens Academy 33
  
Ridge View 71, South Pointe 34
  
River Bluff 61, South Aiken 50
  
Spartanburg 65, Northwestern 61
  
Union County 76, Clinton 68
  
Wade Hampton (G) 53, Laurens Academy 51
  
Westside 70, Woodmont 44
  
GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL
  
A.C. Flora 55, Aiken 31
  
Beaufort 58, South Effingham, Ga. 52
  
Berkeley 46, Summerville 31
  
Bishop England 61, Hanahan 18
  
Camden 43, Brookland-Cayce 32
  
Cardinal Newman 35, Florence Christian 27
  
Christ Church Episcopal 69, Greer Middle College 12
  
Clover 53, Hilton Head Island 31
  
Dorman 58, Hillcrest 43
  
East Clarendon 48, Johnsonville 34
  
Fox Creek 32, Ninety Six 28
  
Georgetown 64, Waccamaw 35
  
Goose Creek 50, Fort Dorchester 47
  
Gray Collegiate Academy 50, Columbia 38
  
Greenville 65, Gilbert 33
  
Greenwood 45, Easley 37
  
Hammond 54, Laurence Manning Academy 41
  
Irmo 48, Chapin 14
  
James F. Byrnes 54, Greer 49
  
Lancaster 43, York Comprehensive 37
  
Manning 59, Academic Magnet 38
  
Nation Ford 70, York Prep 39
  
North 57, Ridge Spring-Monetta 24
  
North Charleston 47, Philip Simmons 33
  
Oakbrook Prep 71, Shannon Forest Christian 10
  
Pendleton 43, West Oak 21
  
R.B. Stall 50, Cane Bay 26
  
Socastee 46, Carolina Forest 45
  
South Pointe 49, Ridge View 37
  
Southside 32, Broome 27
  
Spartanburg 63, Northwestern 31
  
Spring Valley 52, Dutch Fork 41
  
St. James 53, West Florence 43
  
Timberland 46, Oceanside Collegiate Academy 23
  
Union County 48, Clinton 35
  
Wade Hampton (G) 49, Laurens 38
  
Wando 44, Ashley Ridge 40
  
Westwood 67, Richland Northeast 20
  
Wilson 44, Darlington 38
  
Wilson Hall 58, Heathwood Hall 45
  
Woodmont 54, Westside 34
  
Woodruff 62, Newberry 33
  
___
  
Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/

(Copyright 2019 The Associated Press. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed.)
 

Copyright 2019 Nexstar Broadcasting, Inc. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten, or redistributed.

Things to Do
Color Your Weather
Racing News
wspa news app free for download choose your store below
download the wspa news app from the apple app store
download the wspa news app from the google play store