Tuesday high school basketball

High School Sports

Mauldin and Greenville played two tight games while Laurens made it a sweep at Spartanburg.

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL

Aiken 63, Hephzibah, Ga. 55

Baptist Hill 90, Lowcountry Leadership 30

Ben Lippen 52, Heathwood Hall 45

Brashier Middle College 81, Carolina High and Academy 66

Calhoun Academy 64, Northside Christian 44

Cane Bay 61, Timberland 44

Carolina Forest 68, Brookland-Cayce 67

Cathedral Academy 71, Andrew Jackson 52

Chesterfield 58, Buford 53

Conway Christian School 52, Dillon Christian 42

Denmark-Olar 60, Ridge Spring-Monetta 47

East Clarendon 50, Georgetown 46

Estill 59, Bridges 46

Florence Christian 62, Low Country Prep 40

Fort Mill 61, Indian Land 57

Fox Creek 67, Batesburg-Leesville 50

Hart County, Ga. 66, T.L. Hanna 64

Irmo 56, Lexington 46

James F. Byrnes 68, Gaffney 47

Kingstree 71, Lake City 61

Laurens 34, Spartanburg 27

Lucy G. Beckham 79, Socastee 73

Mauldin 58, Greenville 53

May River 54, Bluffton 26

Orangeburg Prep 63, Thomas Sumter Academy 50

Orangeburg-Wilkinson 63, Woodland 35

Pickens 69, Tamassee-Salem 14

Porter-Gaud 43, Laurence Manning Academy 42

Riverside 58, Berea 55

South Aiken 69, Chapin 44

Spartanburg Christian 53, Union County 37

Spring Valley 52, River Bluff 45

Summerville Faith Christian 64, Crown Leadership 35

Waccamaw 49, Andrews 35

Wagener-Salley 74, Hunter-Kinard-Tyler 60

West Ashley 57, North Charleston 43

Whale Branch 53, St. John’s 52

Wilson 100, South Florence 36

Wilson Hall 59, Hammond 52

Woodmont 71, Easley 60

Woodruff 70, Chesnee 58

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL

Aiken 34, Hephzibah, Ga. 33

Andrew Jackson 49, Cheraw 31

Calhoun Falls 86, Whitmire 33

Cane Bay 53, Timberland 43

Cathedral Academy 68, Andrew Jackson Academy 26

Christian Academy of Myrtle Beach 60, King’s Academy 12

Colleton County 56, Hilton Head Island 50

D.W. Daniel 43, Crescent 24

Denmark-Olar 67, Ridge Spring-Monetta 10

Easley 49, Woodmont 33

Fort Mill 74, Indian Land 45

Fox Creek 49, Batesburg-Leesville 48

Gaffney 50, James F. Byrnes 47

Greenville Hurricanes 49, Easley HomeSchool 28

Hart County, Ga. 64, T.L. Hanna 39

Hartsville 41, Myrtle Beach 38

James Island 36, Beaufort 30

Lake View 50, Green Sea Floyds 24

Landrum 55, Abbeville 40

Lexington 65, Irmo 18

Loris 29, St. James 18

Lowcountry Wildcats 52, North County Christian, Calif. 17

Mauldin 47, Greenville 46

Midland Valley 60, Greenwood 40

Military Magnet Academy 64, Cross 29

Northwood Academy 77, Ridge View 49

Oakbrook Prep 39, Martinsville Tabernacle, Ind. 22

Orangeburg-Wilkinson 59, Woodland 36

Palmetto Scholars Academy 52, Charleston Charter 44

Patrick Henry Academy 57, St. John’s Christian Academy 38

Socastee 43, Lucy G. Beckham 35

Thomas Sumter Academy 51, Westwood 43

Woodruff 57, Chesnee 23


Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/

(For copyright information, check with the distributor of this item, ScoreStream Inc..)

Copyright 2022 Nexstar Media Inc. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten, or redistributed.

NBA Stats

High School Standouts
Ask the Expert
First Responder Friday
Find A Job
wspa news app free for download choose your store below
download the wspa news app from the apple app store
download the wspa news app from the google play store