BOYS PREP BASKETBALL

Aiken 58, Hilton Head Island 44

Airport 68, Swansea 50

Andrews 52, Waccamaw 49

Arden Christ School, N.C. 72, Greenville Hurricanes 26

Baptist Hill 62, Charleston Charter 43

Blacksburg 51, Mooresboro Jefferson, N.C. 47

Blackville-Hilda 56, Ridge Spring-Monetta 45

Blythewood 74, Fairfield Central 62

Boiling Springs 61, Union County 48

Camden 43, Andrew Jackson 40

Carvers Bay 44, Green Sea Floyds 42

Chapman 69, Chesnee 63

Charleston Collegiate 58, Lowcountry Wildcats 48

Colleton County 64, Battery Creek 39

Denmark-Olar 66, North 62

Dreher 62, Dutch Fork 57

Eastside 65, Woodmont 56

Evans, Ga. 41, South Aiken 39

Fort Mill 62, Indian Land 55

Gaffney 57, South Pointe 47

Greenville 62, Carolina High and Academy 35

Greenwood 50, White Knoll 49

Hannah-Pamplico 61, Aynor 36

Hilton Head Christian Academy 58, Bulloch, Ga. 44

Irmo 59, River Bluff 39

J.L. Mann 61, High Point Academy 51

Lake City def. Lamar, forfeit

Lexington 60, Spring Valley 37

Loris 70, South Columbus, N.C. 46

North Myrtle Beach 60, Socastee 37

Northwestern 62, Nation Ford 47

Oakbrook Prep 76, Northside Christian 63

Oceanside Collegiate Academy 64, Lucy G. Beckham 62

Orangeburg-Wilkinson 43, Woodland 38

Powdersville 58, Easley 54

Rock Hill 84, York Comprehensive 45

Scott’s Branch 69, Crestwood 54

Spartanburg 63, Laurens 35

St Elizabeth Ann Seton Catholic 50, Crown Leadership 46

St. James 79, Georgetown 34

Strom Thurmond 51, Saluda 42

Travelers Rest 69, Liberty 26

Wagener-Salley 87, Hunter-Kinard-Tyler 83

Walhalla 60, Pickens 50

Westside 84, Seneca 40

Wilson 73, Darlington 35

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL

A.C. Flora 63, Cardinal Newman 27

Aiken 50, Hilton Head Island 38

Battery Creek 69, Colleton County 35

Blackville-Hilda 45, Ridge Spring-Monetta 30

Blue Ridge 51, Landrum 41

Blythewood 59, Fairfield Central 51

Boiling Springs 63, Union County 25

Camden 72, Andrew Jackson 44

Carvers Bay 56, Green Sea Floyds 13

Chesterfield 50, Buford 21

Clinton 46, Newberry Academy 31

Easley 42, Powdersville 39

Emerald 50, Ninety Six 28

Greenville 42, Carolina High and Academy 23

Hunter-Kinard-Tyler 47, Wagener-Salley 44

Lake City 33, Lamar 18

Lakewood 42, Richland Northeast 33

Lexington 59, Spring Valley 46

Loris 55, South Columbus, N.C. 17

Manning 54, Kingstree 36

Mid-Carolina 61, Batesburg-Leesville 36

North Augusta 62, Richmond Academy, Ga. 9

North Myrtle Beach 36, Socastee 30

Northside Christian 52, Oakbrook Prep 29

Oceanside Collegiate Academy 37, Lucy G. Beckham 28

Riverside 85, James F. Byrnes 69

Silver Bluff 60, Wade Hampton (H) 31

South Pointe 79, Gaffney 51

Southside 57, Christ Church Episcopal 32

St. James 50, Georgetown 38

St. John’s 42, Lowcountry Leadership 41

Swansea 43, Airport 42

Travelers Rest 41, Liberty 5

West Oak 52, Belton-Honea Path 26

Westside 49, Seneca 36

Westwood 69, Chapin 11

Woodland 42, Orangeburg-Wilkinson 39

Woodmont 63, Eastside 50

Wren 48, T.L. Hanna 41


Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/

(For copyright information, check with the distributor of this item, ScoreStream Inc..)