BOYS PREP BASKETBALL

Andrew Jackson 67, North Central 39

Augusta Christian, Ga. 71, Heathwood Hall 45

Baptist Hill 82, Cross 52

Beaufort 46, Battery Creek 27

Blythewood 66, Fort Mill 63

C.A. Johnson 66, Lewisville 50

Calhoun County 69, Hunter-Kinard-Tyler 27

Calhoun Falls 77, Whitmire 33

Camden 84, Darlington 37

Cane Bay 58, Wando 52

Carmel Christian, N.C. 93, Legion Collegiate 45

Chester 57, Union County 52

Clover 46, Nation Ford 44

Columbia 62, Mid-Carolina 48

Conway 52, Carolina Forest 44

Crestwood 67, Marlboro County 50

Dillon Christian 86, Marlboro Academy 50

Dorman 60, Boiling Springs 45

Goose Creek 53, Berkeley 39

Gray Collegiate Academy 28, Fairfield Central 25

Greenville 58, Berea 49

Greenwood 52, Easley 41

Greer 76, Laurens 53

Greer Middle College 66, Liberty 30

Hannah-Pamplico 72, Lamar 47

High Point Academy 42, St. Joseph 39

Hilton Head Prep 57, Memorial Day, Ga. 41

Indian Land 83, York Comprehensive 34

Irmo 59, Ridge View 49

James Island 62, Colleton County 49

Landrum 81, Chesnee 44

Laurens Academy 56, Cambridge Academy 55

Lexington 55, Chapin 34

Lower Richland 55, Brookland-Cayce 48

Lucy G. Beckham 55, May River 33

Marion 72, Andrews 44

Midland Valley 51, Airport 35

Military Magnet Academy 62, Burke 59

Mullins 72, Lee Central 60

North 86, Ridge Spring-Monetta 65

North Charleston 60, Hanahan 57

Northside Christian 44, Calvary Christian 36

Oakbrook Prep 70, Greenwood Christian 49

Oceanside Collegiate Academy 97, Academic Magnet 40

Orangeburg-Wilkinson 73, Gilbert 21

Patrick Henry Academy 65, Thomas Heyward Academy 56

Powdersville 66, Fountain Inn 64

Richard Winn Academy 75, Anderson Christian 26

Richland Northeast 46, A.C. Flora 44

River Bluff 62, White Knoll 51

Rock Hill 57, Spring Valley 51

Scott’s Branch 72, Johnsonville 50

Silver Bluff 58, Fox Creek 54

Socastee 56, St. James 53

Spartanburg 50, James F. Byrnes 44

Summerville Faith Christian 75, Crown Leadership 36

T.L. Hanna 66, Mauldin 51

Waccamaw 45, Georgetown 36

Wagener-Salley 62, Williston-Elko 58

Walhalla 69, Crescent 39

West Ashley 76, R.B. Stall 71

West Florence 41, North Myrtle Beach 38

Westside 65, Pickens 49

Wilson 73, South Florence 45

Woodmont 80, J.L. Mann 78


GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL

A.C. Flora 57, Richland Northeast 21

Battery Creek 47, Beaufort 37

Blacksburg 61, Greenville Technical Charter 37

Bluffton 50, Hilton Head Island 45

Blythewood 60, Fort Mill 44

Calhoun County 50, Hunter-Kinard-Tyler 44

Camden 84, Darlington 37

Cane Bay 59, Wando 53

Carvers Bay 58, East Clarendon 22

Chesterfield 48, Cheraw 42

Christian Academy of Myrtle Beach 38, Florence Christian 35

Clover 42, Nation Ford 33

Columbia 47, Mid-Carolina 29

Crestwood 64, Marlboro County 47

Dorman 64, Boiling Springs 34

Easley 36, Greenwood 29

Emerald 45, Woodruff 40

Estill 75, Bridges 19

Fort Dorchester 41, Ashley Ridge 40

Georgetown 37, Waccamaw 35

Goose Creek 36, Berkeley 35

Gray Collegiate Academy 54, Fairfield Central 37

Greenville 45, Berea 10

Greenwood Christian 58, Oakbrook Prep 14

Hannah-Pamplico 44, Lamar 32

Hartsville 52, Myrtle Beach 27

Heathwood Hall 70, Augusta Christian, Ga. 32

High Point Academy 47, St. Joseph 38

James Island 67, Colleton County 30

Lake View 54, Latta 44

Landrum 43, Chesnee 28

Laurens Academy 42, Cambridge Academy 26

Lexington 63, Chapin 25

Liberty 41, Greer Middle College 34

Lower Richland 63, Brookland-Cayce 9

Lucy G. Beckham 66, May River 29

Manning 62, Aynor 13

Marion 70, Andrews 25

Mauldin 59, T.L. Hanna 50

Midland Valley 48, Airport 44

Military Magnet Academy 84, Burke 18

Ninety Six 57, Newberry 40

North Myrtle Beach 42, West Florence 22

Northwood Academy 49, Palmetto Christian Academy 41

Oceanside Collegiate Academy 71, Academic Magnet 26

Orangeburg-Wilkinson 44, Gilbert 40

Palmetto 48, Belton-Honea Path 40

Patrick Henry Academy 54, Thomas Heyward Academy 19

Pickens 46, Westside 41

Providence Christian 33, Northside Christian 0

R.B. Stall 53, West Ashley 29

Ridge Spring-Monetta 53, North 47

Ridge View 47, Irmo 42

River Bluff 49, White Knoll 32

Saluda 57, Abbeville 21

Scott’s Branch 50, Johnsonville 17

Seneca 49, Pendleton 28

Silver Bluff 60, Fox Creek 7

Socastee 41, St. James 26

South Florence 41, Wilson 35

South Pointe 62, Catawba Ridge 55

Spring Valley 62, Rock Hill 52

St. John’s 67, Palmetto Scholars Academy 28

Swansea 36, Dreher 33

Timberland 60, Lake Marion 23

Union County 45, Chester 37

West Oak 41, D.W. Daniel 40

Westwood 60, Lugoff-Elgin 27

Woodmont 44, J.L. Mann 28

Wren 49, Southside 45

York Comprehensive 52, Indian Land 40


Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/

(For copyright information, check with the distributor of this item, ScoreStream Inc..)