Tuesday’s high school basketball

High School Sports

Dorman swept rival Spartanburg in their Region 2-5A match-up.

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL

A.C. Flora 45, Richland Northeast 36

Baptist Hill 83, Cross 46

Beaufort 71, Lucy G. Beckham 65

Bishop England 57, Academic Magnet 47

Blacksburg 42, Chesnee 41

Blue Ridge 69, Berea 56

Bridges 54, Royal Live Oaks Academy 14

C.A. Johnson 57, Lewisville 16

Carvers Bay 89, East Clarendon 36

Chapin 84, South Aiken 82

Clover 46, Gaffney 42

Conway 63, Carolina Forest 43

Crescent 56, Greenville Technical Charter 19

Dorman 62, Spartanburg 35

Dutch Fork 85, White Knoll 44

Easley 54, Westside 47

Goose Creek 70, Berkeley 36

Great Falls 78, Governors School 37

Greenville 69, Greer 66

Hammond 53, Ben Lippen 38

Hannah-Pamplico 34, Lake View 33

Hartsville 67, Wilson 47

Irmo 53, Dreher 44

Landrum 65, Greer Middle College 53

Manning 68, Camden 54

May River 58, Hilton Head Island 54

Myrtle Beach 52, South Florence 39

Ninety Six 48, Liberty 43

North Augusta 60, Midland Valley 47

Oakbrook Prep 73, Greenwood Christian 53

Orangeburg-Wilkinson 68, Gilbert 36

Patrick Henry Academy 76, Jefferson Davis Academy 26

Powdersville 66, Southside 62

Ridge Spring-Monetta 76, North 45

South Pointe 40, Catawba Ridge 37

Spring Valley 74, Rock Hill 72

St. James 58, Socastee 27

Summerville Faith Christian 72, Northside Christian 41

Wade Hampton (H) 80, Edisto 43

Wagener-Salley 79, Williston-Elko 52

Wando 55, Cane Bay 54

Whale Branch 57, Military Magnet Academy 54

Woodland 67, Ridgeland-Hardeeville 25

Woodmont 60, T.L. Hanna 46


GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL

Bishop England 71, Academic Magnet 11

Blacksburg 43, Chesnee 32

Blue Ridge 70, Berea 27

Cane Bay 46, Wando 24

Catawba Ridge 70, South Pointe 51

Chesterfield 56, Cheraw 31

Clover 40, Gaffney 39

Crestwood 52, Marlboro County 49

Dorman 64, Spartanburg 39

Dutch Fork 84, White Knoll 18

Eastside 45, Travelers Rest 35

Fort Dorchester 80, Ashley Ridge 33

Greenwood Christian 47, Oakbrook Prep 25

Greer 60, Greenville 51

James Island 56, Colleton County 49

Landrum 62, Greer Middle College 43

Legacy Charter 65, Legion Collegiate 23

Liberty 49, Ninety Six 48

Military Magnet Academy 40, Whale Branch 29

Nation Ford 47, Boiling Springs 32

North Augusta 54, Midland Valley 17

Northwestern 53, Ridge View 32

Palmetto 43, Carolina High and Academy 32

Palmetto Scholars Academy 45, St. John’s 34

Patrick Henry Academy 67, Jefferson Davis Academy 18

Philip Simmons 49, Lake Marion 24

R.B. Stall 53, West Ashley 48

Rock Hill 81, Spring Valley 35

Southside 69, Powdersville 44

St. Joseph 49, Brashier Middle College 14

W. Wyman King Academy 52, Newberry Academy 31

West Oak 43, Seneca 35

Wren 64, Pendleton 53


Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/

(For copyright information, check with the distributor of this item, ScoreStream Inc..)

Copyright 2022 Nexstar Media Inc. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten, or redistributed.

High School Standouts
Ask the Expert
First Responder Friday
Find A Job
wspa news app free for download choose your store below
download the wspa news app from the apple app store
download the wspa news app from the google play store