BOYS PREP BASKETBALL

Andrew Jackson 47, Camden 37

Andrew Jackson Academy 82, Holly Hill Academy 42

Ben Lippen 78, Northside Christian 45

Blythewood 74, Fairfield Central 28

Boiling Springs 64, Union County 50

Cardinal Newman 61, First Baptist 57

Chapman 80, Blacksburg 73

Dorman 73, Woodmont 51

Dutch Fork 52, Dreher 43

Eastside 60, Travelers Rest 36

Florence Christian 72, Robert E. Lee Academy 44

Fountain Inn 80, Greenville Hurricanes 76

Georgetown 50, East Clarendon 40

Greenville 64, Blue Ridge 34

Hannah-Pamplico 49, Aynor 29

Hemingway 48, Lamar 45

High Point Academy 57, Spartanburg Christian 42

Hillcrest 72, Laurens 55

Loris 80, Green Sea Floyds 51

Low Country Prep 58, Conway Christian School 49

Marion 64, Lake City 56

Marlboro Academy 51, Dillon 26

Nation Ford 55, Catawba Ridge 54

North Central 63, Lewisville 50

Oceanside Collegiate Academy 49, Porter-Gaud 43

Orangeburg Prep 63, Cathedral Academy 53

Patrick Henry Academy 60, Dorchester Academy 36

South Pointe 64, Gaffney 46

Strom Thurmond 68, Gilbert 44

Summerville Faith Christian 51, Palmetto Scholars Academy 45

Thomas Sumter Academy 42, Lakewood 33

Wando 40, Waccamaw 37

West Florence 57, St. James 55

Wilson 61, Orangeburg-Wilkinson 47


GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL

A.C. Flora 66, W.J. Keenan 64

Academic Magnet 37, Charleston Charter 36

Augusta Prep, Ga. 30, Fox Creek 20

Battery Creek 37, Ridgeland-Hardeeville 30

Blue Ridge 45, Greenville 36

Carolina Forest 34, North Myrtle Beach 32

Catawba Ridge 54, Nation Ford 42

Charlotte Latin, N.C. 45, Spartanburg Day 30

Conway Christian School 25, Low Country Prep 21

Crestwood 60, Scott’s Branch 25

Dorman 62, Woodmont 53

Dutch Fork 87, Dreher 29

Fountain Inn 38, Greenville Hurricanes 35

Georgetown 34, East Clarendon 24

Gilbert 49, Strom Thurmond 46

Greenville Technical Charter 51, Whitmire 22

Hart County, Ga. 58, D.W. Daniel 45

Heathwood Hall 59, Wilson Hall 22

Hilton Head Island 58, Beaufort Academy 49

Landrum 61, East Henderson, N.C. 25

Lee Central 39, Latta 38

Lower Richland 64, South Aiken 26

Marion 45, Lake City 39

Mid-Carolina 41, Clinton 40

North Augusta 50, Cross Creek, Ga. 43

Orangeburg Prep 52, Cathedral Academy 48

Palmetto 45, Pendleton 36

Palmetto Christian Academy 46, Burke 29

Patrick Henry Academy 39, Dorchester Academy 29

Riverside 67, James F. Byrnes 52

South Florence 69, Cheraw 19

South Pointe 84, Gaffney 55

Southside 90, Berea 20

Spartanburg 61, Broome 34

Spring Valley 46, Ridge View 36

St. James 33, West Florence 28

Sumter 71, Lakewood 39

Timberland 63, Kingstree 24

W. Wyman King Academy 33, Cambridge Academy 28

Wade Hampton (H) 50, Silver Bluff 48

Wando 52, Waccamaw 26

Wilson 49, Orangeburg-Wilkinson 16

Woodland 55, Calhoun County 30


Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/

(For copyright information, check with the distributor of this item, ScoreStream Inc..)