Tuesday’s High School Basketball

High School Sports

Associated Press

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL
  
A.C. Flora 57, Orangeburg-Wilkinson 47
  
Academic Magnet 64, Waccamaw 56
  
Berkeley 46, James Island 41
  
Blythewood 84, Thomas Sumter Academy 81, OT
  
Camden 61, Indian Land 41
  
Cardinal Newman 55, Heathwood Hall 28
  
Carvers Bay 73, Mullins 64
  
Cathedral Academy 15, Georgetown 0
  
Cheraw 76, Dillon 64
  
Chesnee 64, Broome 59
  
Christ Church Episcopal 62, Landrum 50
  
Columbia 67, C.A. Johnson 55
  
Conway 64, Socastee 54
  
Denmark-Olar 80, North 63
  
Dorman 75, James F. Byrnes 37
  
Dreher 63, Crestwood 51
  
East Clarendon 44, Andrews 40
  
Fairfield Central 61, Chester 39
  
Fort Dorchester 66, R.B. Stall 63
  
Fox Creek 60, Batesburg-Leesville 56
  
Greenville 60, Greer Middle College 51
  
Greenville 61, Travelers Rest 50
  
Greenwood 58, Woodmont 54, OT
  
Hemingway 98, Green Sea Floyds 49
  
High Point Academy 83, McCormick 68
  
Irmo 55, Lugoff-Elgin 31
  
Lower Richland 49, Lakewood 38
  
Mauldin 66, Gaffney 53
  
Mid-Carolina 55, Woodruff 48
  
Midland Valley 59, Brookland-Cayce 54
  
Myrtle Beach 84, Hartsville 69
  
North Augusta 64, South Aiken 51
  
North Myrtle Beach 59, Darlington 56
  
Pee Dee Academy 47, Robert E. Lee Academy 28
  
Pelion 67, Swansea 54
  
Pendleton 58, Liberty 48
  
Philip Simmons 68, Garrett Academy of Technology 64
  
Richard Winn Academy 55, Palmetto Christian Academy 9
  
Ridge Spring-Monetta 74, Hunter-Kinard-Tyler 70
  
Riverside 71, Spartanburg 56
  
Saluda 65, Abbeville 56
  
Wade Hampton (G) 53, Westside 42
  
Walhalla 68, D.W. Daniel 55
  
West Ashley 83, Summerville 62
  
Westwood 63, South Pointe 51
  
Wilson 64, Marlboro County 59
  
GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL
  
A.C. Flora 61, Orangeburg-Wilkinson 53
  
Airport 53, Aiken 20
  
Batesburg-Leesville 43, Fox Creek 30
  
Boiling Springs 48, Hillcrest 35
  
Chapin 34, River Bluff 27
  
D.W. Daniel 50, Walhalla 37
  
Dutch Fork 53, Lexington 50
  
Gray Collegiate Academy 45, Calhoun County 40
  
Indian Land 61, Camden 41
  
Irmo 48, Lugoff-Elgin 25
  
J.L. Mann 47, Easley 31
  
James Island 43, Berkeley 32
  
Midland Valley 52, Brookland-Cayce 37
  
Myrtle Beach 48, Hartsville 28
  
Nation Ford 73, Northwestern 38
  
Newberry Academy 34, Cambridge Academy 24
  
Ridge Spring-Monetta 34, Hunter-Kinard-Tyler 15
  
South Florence 36, St. James 33
  
South Pointe 65, Westwood 61
  
Strom Thurmond 53, Gilbert 43
  
Wilson 80, Marlboro County 45
  
___
  
Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/

(Copyright 2019 The Associated Press. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed.)

Copyright 2020 Nexstar Broadcasting, Inc. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten, or redistributed.

Mascot Challenge
High School RedZone
Star of the Week
Black and Blue Kickoff Live
Pro Football Challenge
Destination Vacation
Find A Job
Greenville Triumph Game
wspa news app free for download choose your store below
download the wspa news app from the apple app store
download the wspa news app from the google play store

Trending Stories