Tuesday’s High School Basketball

High School Sports

Associated Press

AP-SC-BKH–Prep Scores
Tuesday’s Scores
By The Associated Press

  
BOYS PREP BASKETBALL
  
A.C. Flora 69, White Knoll 56
  
Aiken 62, Fox Creek 47
  
Baptist Hill 63, Palmetto Scholars Academy 56
  
Beaufort Academy 15, Low Country Prep 0
  
Berkeley 76, Woodland 48
  
Bluffton 58, Battery Creek 48
  
Blythewood 58, Lower Richland 50
  
Brookland-Cayce 83, Columbia 36
  
Calhoun County 76, Swansea 23
  
Cardinal Newman 88, Northside Christian 23
  
Carmel Christian, N.C. 90, Comenius 49
  
Conway 77, Myrtle Beach 60
  
Crescent 55, Walhalla 52
  
Darlington 97, Lamar 41
  
Denmark-Olar 71, Wagener-Salley 41
  
East Clarendon 52, Andrews 48
  
Edisto 66, Bamberg-Ehrhardt 40
  
Francis Hugh Wardlaw Academy 54, Richard Winn Academy 47
  
Gray Collegiate Academy 75, Oceanside Collegiate Academy 56
  
Great Falls 62, C.A. Johnson 23
  
Hannah-Pamplico 64, Kingstree 62
  
Hemingway 65, C.E. Murray 59
  
Irmo 78, Newberry Academy 42
  
Jefferson Davis Academy 60, Dorchester Academy 34
  
Lakewood 58, West Florence 55
  
Lexington 45, Airport 44
  
Lowcountry Wildcats 54, Northside Christian 21
  
McBee 51, Camden Military Academy 43
  
Mullins 57, Carvers Bay 39
  
Pee Dee Academy 66, Thomas Sumter Academy 39
  
Richland Northeast 44, Dreher 42
  
Silver Bluff 82, Barnwell 66
  
Spring Valley 65, Dutch Fork 56
  
St. James 56, Aynor 37
  
Trinity Byrnes School 86, Conway Christian School 52
  
Union County 68, Spartanburg Christian 67
  
W.J. Keenan 80, North Augusta 47
  
Wando 56, Fort Dorchester 46
  
West Ashley 62, Goose Creek 44
  
Westside 55, Laurens 46
  
Wren 98, Powdersville 87
  
GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL
  
Andrew Jackson 52, North Central 46
  
Ashley Hall 46, Cathedral Academy 43
  
Beaufort 63, Allendale-Fairfax 31
  
Bishop England 51, Palmetto Christian Academy 19
  
Blackville-Hilda 62, Ridge Spring-Monetta 38
  
Bluffton 36, Battery Creek 31
  
Brookland-Cayce 51, Columbia 32
  
C.A. Johnson 48, Great Falls 12
  
Crestwood 46, Camden 30
  
First Baptist 52, R.B. Stall 47
  
Hilton Head Christian Academy 58, St. Andrew’s, Ga. 14
  
Hilton Head Island 59, Whale Branch 52
  
Lexington 45, Airport 44
  
May River 39, S. Vincent’s, Ga. 28
  
Midland Valley 52, Evans, Ga. 50
  
Richard Winn Academy 42, Francis Hugh Wardlaw Academy 31
  
Spring Valley 73, Dutch Fork 40
  
Strom Thurmond 42, South Aiken 41
  
Timberland 38, Hanahan 16
  
Westwood 76, Hammond 29
  
Woodland 60, Berkeley 51
  
(Copyright 2018 The Associated Press. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed.)
 

Copyright 2020 Nexstar Broadcasting, Inc. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten, or redistributed.

Graduate Gallery
Livin Upstate Deals
Carolina Eats Contest
Adopt A Thon
wspa news app free for download choose your store below
download the wspa news app from the apple app store
download the wspa news app from the google play store

Trending Stories