BOYS PREP BASKETBALL

Andrew Jackson Academy 59, Bethlehem Christian Academy, Ga. 53

Battery Creek 58, Lake Marion 43

Beaufort Academy 75, Patrick Henry Academy 49

Blue Ridge 48, St. Joseph 39

Blythewood 83, Wagener-Salley 61

Boiling Springs 78, Greenwood 61

Cane Bay 59, Johnson Central, Ky. 51

Catawba Ridge 72, North Gaston, N.C. 25

Charleston Collegiate 60, Thomas Heyward Academy 46

Chesterfield 66, Marshville Forest Hills, N.C. 56

Christopher Columbus, Fla. 84, Lexington 44

Comenius 68, Lewisville 66

Concord First Assembly, N.C. 52, Richland Northeast 35

Conway 67, North Charleston 33

Crestwood 64, Airport 31

Dorman 58, Jonesboro, Ga. 50

Eastside 81, Spring Valley 64

Estill 59, C.A. Johnson 39

Fairfield Central 64, York Comprehensive 46

Fort Mill 66, Charlotte Berry Tech, N.C. 43

Gaffney 67, Powdersville 48

George Rogers Clark, Ky. 83, Socastee 68

Goose Creek 75, Forsyth Country Day, N.C. 65

Greenville 63, Gilbert 37

Greer Middle College 54, Oakbrook Prep 45

Habersham Central, Ga. 55, Walhalla 50

Hartsville 53, Charlotte Christian, N.C. 36

Heritage-Conyers, Ga. 60, Brookland-Cayce 49, OT

High Point Christian Academy, N.C. 49, Bishop England 26

Hillcrest 74, Wade Hampton (G) 59

Hilton Head Christian Academy 76, Bethesda Academy, Ga. 21

Indian Land 73, Ashley Ridge 59

Indian Trail Porter Ridge, N.C. 66, Cheraw 40

Irmo 82, East Rutherford, N.C. 36

J.L. Mann 58, D.W. Daniel 44

Lake City 46, Frederick Douglas, N.Y. 32

Landrum 68, Chapman 64

Laurence Manning Academy 59, Timberland 42

Lee Central 46, Wilson Hall 41

Lucy G. Beckham 65, Fort Dorchester 53

Manning 69, Hannah-Pamplico 57

Marlboro County 55, McBee 35

Monroe Parkwood, N.C. 67, Great Falls 52

Nation Ford 62, Charlotte Independence, N.C. 61

Newberry Academy 82, White Knoll 68

North Augusta 66, Summerville 60

Northwestern 69, Palisades, N.C. 56

Northwood Academy 58, Lumpkin County, Ga. 46

Orangeburg Prep 72, Colleton Prep 48

Orangeburg-Wilkinson 78, Ridgeland-Hardeeville 34

Pendleton 60, Loganville, Ga. 50

Peninsula Catholic, Va. 64, First Baptist 62

Philip Simmons 77, Bessemer City, N.C. 62

Quality Education Academy, N.C. 70, West Florence 47

Saluda 61, Laurens 53

Savannah Country Day, Ga. 63, Crescent 37

Scott’s Branch 58, Dillon 54

Shelby, N.C. 53, Rock Hill 49

South Aiken 60, T.W. Josey, Ga. 45

Spartanburg Christian 70, Broome 40

St. Pauls, N.C. 62, Dillon Christian 52

Strom Thurmond 65, Hephzibah, Ga. 55

Tritons Mariner Cape Coral FL, Fla. 72, Legion Collegiate 53

Veritas Collegiate Academy, Va. 51, Hanahan 46

Wesleyan Christian, N.C. 85, Charleston Charter 31

West Ashley 53, Baptist Hill 43

West Oak 58, Academic Magnet 29

Westminster Catawba Christian 77, Cambridge Academy 31

White Plains, N.Y. 55, Berkeley 53

Wilson 74, Eagle Academy For Young Men II, N.Y. 71

Woodland 62, Eau Claire 54

Wren 55, Hart County, Ga. 51

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL

Bell Co., Ky. 56, Travelers Rest 27

Ben Lippen 50, Richard Winn Academy 23

Blue Ridge 52, Boiling Springs 41

Bluffton 47, Section, Ala. 16

Blythewood 54, West Florence 45

Calhoun Falls 54, Washington-Wilkes, Ga. 48

Cane Bay 53, Johnson Central, Ky. 51

Carolina Forest 58, Landrum 49

Carvers Bay 50, Wilson 47

Catawba Ridge 64, Charlotte Harding, N.C. 32

Centerville, Ohio 43, Summerville 35

Clover 45, Greenville Hurricanes 33

Crestwood 58, Scott’s Branch 15

Curtis Baptist, Ga. 42, Newberry Academy 6

East Bend Forbush, N.C. 44, Goose Creek 35

Emerald 42, Hephzibah, Ga. 39

Fountain Inn 43, J.L. Mann 38

Gaffney 84, Woodruff 26

Gatlinburg-Pittman, Tenn. 63, Mauldin 48

Habersham Central, Ga. 68, Powdersville 18

Heathwood Hall 52, Lower Richland 46

Hilton Head Christian Academy 56, Bishop England 41

Indian Land 46, Whitewater, Ga. 38

Irmo 61, Northside Christian 27

Islands, Ga. 66, Cathedral Academy 43

James Island 62, Academic Magnet 34

Lake City def. Baptist Hill, forfeit

Laney, Ga. 70, South Aiken 38

Lawrence Co., Ky. 65, T.L. Hanna 58

Legacy 60, 1 of 1, N.C. 51

Legion Collegiate 49, Palm Beach Gardens, Fla. 46

Loganville, Ga. 45, D.W. Daniel 34

Lugoff-Elgin 41, Hunter-Kinard-Tyler 30

Matthews Butler, N.C. 50, Strom Thurmond 26

Merion Mercy, Pa. 64, Cheraw 29

Oceanside Collegiate Academy 51, Walhalla 39

Patrick Henry Academy 51, Charleston Collegiate 40

Philip Simmons 50, Greenup Co., Ky. 38

Pinewood Prep 40, United Faith Christian, N.C. 26

Raleigh Cardinal Gibbons, N.C. 64, Wando 38

River Ridge, Ga. 51, Charleston Charter 23

Riverside 80, R.B. Stall 48

Rock Hill 58, Bessemer City, N.C. 56

South Florence 55, Woodland 28

South Pointe 60, Concord First Assembly, N.C. 55

Southside 48, Chapman 31

St. James 51, Georgetown 49

Stratford 54, Augusta Christian, Ga. 14

T.W. Josey, Ga. 83, Midland Valley 40

Waxhaw Cuthbertson, N.C. 63, Lancaster 55

Westminster-Augusta, Ga. 59, Cambridge Academy 27

York Institute, Tenn. 57, Blacksburg 5


Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/

(For copyright information, check with the distributor of this item, ScoreStream Inc..)