Monday high school basketball

Sports

BOYS BASKETBALL

SCISA Class AA

Quarterfinal

Bethesda Academy, Ga. 70, Oakbrook Prep 57

Christian Academy of Myrtle Beach 65, Hilton Head Prep 58, OT

Dillon Christian 56, Spartanburg Day 48

Spartanburg Christian 55, Pee Dee Academy 31

SCISA Class A

Quarterfinal

Andrew Jackson Academy 87, Francis Hugh Wardlaw Academy 70

Clarendon Hall Academy 84, Charleston Collegiate 61

Conway Christian School 61, Anderson Christian 55

Richard Winn Academy 65, Beaufort Academy 35

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Class AAAAA Upper State

Semifinal

Clover 63, James F. Byrnes 55

Irmo 51, T.L. Hanna 36

Class AAAA Upper State

Semifinal

South Pointe 57, Ridge View 44

Westwood 50, Greenville 46

Class AAA Upper State

Semifinal

Seneca 55, Southside 49

W.J. Keenan 80, Clinton 20

Class AA Upper State

Semifinal

Christ Church Episcopal 51, Brashier Middle College 33

Saluda 50, Andrew Jackson 34

Class A Upper State

Semifinal

Estill 78, Ridge Spring-Monetta 52

High Point Academy 49, Denmark-Olar 34

Class AAAAA Lower State

Semifinal

Goose Creek 61, River Bluff 26

Wando 31, Berkeley 27

Class AAAA Lower State

Semifinal

Crestwood 58, Wilson 49

North Augusta 75, North Myrtle Beach 60

Class AAA Lower State

Semifinal

Marion 59, Bishop England 47

May River 63, Manning 55

Class AA Lower State

Semifinal

Latta 48, Whale Branch 47

North Charleston 34, Woodland 32

Class A Lower State

Semifinal

Military Magnet Academy 63, Lake View 54

Scott’s Branch 60, Baptist Hill 44

(For copyright information, check with the distributor of this item.)

Copyright 2020 Nexstar Broadcasting, Inc. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten, or redistributed.

Food Drive
Destination Vacation
Livin Upstate Deals
Carolina Eats Contest
Adopt A Thon
wspa news app free for download choose your store below
download the wspa news app from the apple app store
download the wspa news app from the google play store

Trending Stories