Seneca Boys & Woodmont Girls Among Friday Night Winners in Upper State Playoffs

Sports

Seneca Boys & Woodmont Girls Among Friday Night Winners in Upper State Playoffs

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL
 
Class A Lower State
 
Quarterfinal
 
Charleston Charter 65, Lake View 52
 
Hemingway 78, Scott’s Branch 65
 
Class A Upper State
 
Quarterfinal
 
Great Falls 86, Dixie 52
 
Hunter-Kinard-Tyler 81, Timmonsville 62
 
Class AAA Lower State
 
Quarterfinal
 
Manning 74, Wade Hampton (H) 62
 
Marion 49, Georgetown 45
 
Ridgeland-Hardeeville 61, Edisto 33
 
Class AAA Upper State
 
Quarterfinal
 
Seneca 55, Clinton 54
 
Southside 65, Fairfield Central 46
 
GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL
 
Class AA Lower State
 
Quarterfinal
 
East Clarendon 55, North Charleston 41
 
Gray Collegiate Academy 49, Barnwell 44
 
Mullins 76, Burke 62
 
Woodland 51, Philip Simmons 33
 
Class AA Upper State
 
Quarterfinal
 
Christ Church Episcopal 66, Andrew Jackson 51
 
Lee Central 64, Silver Bluff 36
 
Saluda 49, Landrum 38
 
Class AAAA Lower State
 
Quarterfinal
 
Myrtle Beach 62, Hilton Head Island 12
 
North Augusta 73, Orangeburg-Wilkinson 40
 
Wilson 66, Midland Valley 49
 
Class AAAA Upper State
 
Quarterfinal
 
Lower Richland 61, Greenville 33
 
Ridge View 61, Wren 44
 
South Pointe 68, Blue Ridge 44
 
Westwood 87, D.W. Daniel 34
 
Class AAAAA Lower State
 
Quarterfinal
 
Fort Dorchester 68, Carolina Forest 35
 
James Island 34, Socastee 26
 
Lexington 35, Wando 29
 
Class AAAAA Upper State
 
Quarterfinal
 
Nation Ford 58, T.L. Hanna 46
 
Spring Valley 75, James F. Byrnes 42
 
Woodmont 61, Clover 38
 
SCISA Class A
 
First Round
 
Cathedral Academy 29, W. Wyman King Academy 20
 
Curtis Baptist, Ga. 47, Andrew Jackson Academy 44
 
Dorchester Academy 73, Summerville Faith Christian 14
 
Richard Winn Academy 34, Francis Hugh Wardlaw Academy 26
 
SCISA Class AA
 
First Round
 
Hilton Head Christian Academy 62, Calhoun Academy 21
 
Oakbrook Prep 60, Marlboro Academy 29
 
Palmetto Christian Academy 67, Pee Dee Academy 60
 
Robert E. Lee Academy 63, John Paul II 44
 
Spartanburg Christian 52, Colleton Prep 22
 
SCISA Class AAA
 
First Round
 
First Baptist 57, Heathwood Hall 31
 
Porter-Gaud 65, Augusta Christian, Ga. 48

Copyright 2019 Nexstar Broadcasting, Inc. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten, or redistributed.

Trending Stories

Home for the Holidays
Color Your Weather
Pro Football Challenge
wspa news app free for download choose your store below
download the wspa news app from the apple app store
download the wspa news app from the google play store