Tuesday High School Basketball

Sports

BOYS BASKETBALL

A.C. Flora 73, Crestwood 46

Aiken 65, South Aiken 54

Airport 53, Midland Valley 48

Andrew Jackson 55, Lewisville 47

Andrew Jackson Academy 83, Dorchester Academy 51

Ashley Ridge 69, Summerville 55

Battery Creek 59, Lake Marion 46

Berea 73, Blue Ridge 67

Bishop England 56, Waccamaw 47

Calhoun County 75, Columbia 58

Camden 72, Fairfield Central 50

Cardinal Newman 73, Heathwood Hall 58

Carolina Forest 83, South Florence 79

Chapin 33, Dutch Fork 30

Chapman 75, Southside 60

Chesnee 50, Carolina High and Academy 42

Chesterfield 53, Central 42

Christ Church Episcopal 56, Brashier Middle College 47

Colleton County 86, Beaufort 75

Denmark-Olar 58, Williston-Elko 47

Dillon Christian 74, Marlboro Academy 39

Dorman 77, Boiling Springs 27

East Clarendon 74, Kingstree 69

Elevation Prep, N.C. 95, York Prep 61

Estill 71, Hunter-Kinard-Tyler 57

Fox Creek 53, Abbeville 52

Georgetown 53, Manning 47

Goose Creek 34, Cane Bay 28

Greenville 55, Greer 39

Hammond 67, Wilson Hall 52

Hanahan 51, Academic Magnet 39

High Point Academy 83, Ware Shoals 40

Hilton Head Island 58, Bluffton 52

Hilton Head Prep 58, Bluffton 52

Hilton Head Prep 82, John Paul II 38

Indian Land 72, Catawba Ridge 53

Irmo 69, Spring Valley 58

J.L. Mann 58, Westside 51

James F. Byrnes 55, Gaffney 42

James Island 53, Stratford 52

Johnsonville 67, Mullins 62

Lakewood 44, Orangeburg-Wilkinson 40

Latta 56, Carvers Bay 51

Lee Central 79, North Central 30

Lexington 43, White Knoll 42

Liberty 47, Crescent 43

Loris 70, Cheraw 47

Lower Richland 63, Dreher 57

Lugoff-Elgin 62, Sumter 56

Marlboro County 58, Hartsville 54

Mauldin 70, Spartanburg 57

Mid-Carolina 57, Clinton 54

Military Magnet Academy 55, Palmetto Scholars Academy 51

Newberry 62, Emerald 42

North Augusta 60, Brookland-Cayce 55

North Charleston 69, Timberland 57

North Myrtle Beach 53, Wilson 34

Northwestern 59, Clover 46

Orangeburg Prep 53, Pinewood Prep 44

Powdersville 73, Pendleton 52

Ridge View 76, Lancaster 65

Ridgeland-Hardeeville 56, May River 34

Riverside 72, Hillcrest 71

Rock Hill 62, Nation Ford 60

Saluda 55, Ninety Six 49

Seneca 62, West Oak 36

Silver Bluff 75, Batesburg-Leesville 73

South Pointe 79, Richland Northeast 39

Southside Christian 75, Greenville Technical Charter 16

Strom Thurmond 37, Edisto 36

Swansea 54, Gilbert 40

T.L. Hanna 65, Greenwood 60

Timmonsville 48, McBee 42

Travelers Rest 58, Eastside 45

W.J. Keenan 58, Chester 53

Wade Hampton (G) 76, Easley 61

Wagener-Salley 54, Ridge Spring-Monetta 53

Wando 46, Berkeley 34

West Florence 58, Socastee 42

Whale Branch 52, Woodland 48

Woodmont 64, Laurens 62

Wren 102, Pickens 57

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS

Marion vs. Lake City, ppd.

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Aiken 51, South Aiken 31

Airport 63, Midland Valley 15

Barnwell 44, Allendale-Fairfax 38

Bishop England 92, Waccamaw 39

Blue Ridge 55, Berea 33

Bluffton 30, Hilton Head Island 24

Calhoun County 54, Columbia 45

Camden 55, Fairfield Central 35

Cardinal Newman 58, Heathwood Hall 32

Carolina Forest 50, South Florence 38

Catawba Ridge 71, Indian Land 32

Chesnee 66, Carolina Wildcats (Private) 25

Christ Church Episcopal 53, Brashier Middle College 42

Clinton 40, Mid-Carolina 24

Clover 63, Northwestern 25

Crestwood 64, A.C. Flora 43

Dorchester Academy 47, Andrew Jackson 33

Dorman 42, Boiling Springs 31

Dutch Fork 57, Chapin 31

East Clarendon 72, Kingstree 49

Florence Christian 68, Laurence Manning Academy 49

Fox Creek 41, Abbeville 29

Gilbert 50, Swansea 41

Goose Creek 45, Cane Bay 31

Greenville 67, Greer 50

Hammond 42, Wilson Hall 34

Hillcrest 54, Riverside 44

Irmo 62, Spring Valley 36

James F. Byrnes 70, Gaffney 45

James Island 55, Stratford 29

Latta 61, Carvers Bay 49

Liberty 43, Crescent 41

Loris 68, Cheraw 21

Lower Richland 52, Dreher 36

Manning 49, Georgetown 32

Military Magnet Academy 78, Palmetto Scholars Academy 39

Mullins 84, Johnsonville 23

Newberry 76, Emerald 70

North Augusta 63, Brookland-Cayce 9

Oakbrook Prep 61, Easley HomeSchool 22

Orangeburg-Wilkinson 65, Lakewood 55

Philip Simmons 36, Burke 35

Ridge Spring-Monetta 49, Wagener-Salley 15

Ridge View 70, Lancaster 44

Rock Hill 59, Nation Ford 34

Saluda 49, Ninety Six 22

Seneca 69, West Oak 48

Silver Bluff 66, Batesburg-Leesville 40

South Pointe 79, Richland Northeast 39

Southside 62, Chapman 54

Spartanburg 52, Mauldin 37

St. Joseph 59, Blacksburg 55

Strom Thurmond 52, Edisto 18

Summerville 49, Ashley Ridge 42

Sumter 54, Lugoff-Elgin 9

T.L. Hanna 51, Greenwood 35

Timmonsville 51, McBee 47

Travelers Rest 79, Eastside 31

W.J. Keenan 65, Chester 14

Wade Hampton (G) 33, Easley 17

Wando 49, Berkeley 41

West Florence 50, Socastee 34

Westside 63, J.L. Mann 39

Westwood 77, York Comprehensive 11

White Knoll 44, Lexington 43

Wilson 61, North Myrtle Beach 55

Woodmont 53, Laurens 30

Wren 57, Pickens 37

(Copyright 2020 The Associated Press. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed.)

Copyright 2020 Nexstar Broadcasting, Inc. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten, or redistributed.

Trending Stories

Livin Upstate Deals
Engagement and Wedding Announcements
Remarkable Women
Things To Do
wspa news app free for download choose your store below
download the wspa news app from the apple app store
download the wspa news app from the google play store

Trending Stories