Tuesday High School Basketball

Sports

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL

Abbeville 61, Fox Creek 37

Aiken 49, Midland Valley 38

Allendale-Fairfax 73, Bamberg-Ehrhardt 54

Andrew Jackson 48, York Prep 46

Andrew Jackson 71, Colleton Prep 45

Ashley Ridge 47, West Ashley 46

Bishop England 84, Academic Magnet 62

Blue Ridge 68, Eastside 59

Boiling Springs 61, Riverside 58

Cardinal Newman 67, Ben Lippen 50

Carolina Forest 49, West Florence 44

Catawba Ridge 60, Indian Land 58

Chapman 76, Broome 51

Cheraw 78, Aynor 51

Christ Church Episcopal 70, Greer Middle College 52

Clarendon Hall Academy 76, Holly Hill Academy 61

Clover 59, Nation Ford 46

Conway 82, Socastee 67

D.W. Daniel 52, Wren 48

Dillon Christian 84, Robert E. Lee Academy 39

Dorman 77, Hillcrest 32

East Clarendon 65, Kingstree 51

Edisto 51, Pelion 25

Elevation Prep, N.C. 99, Northwestern 60

Estill 46, Denmark-Olar 45

Fairfield Central 52, Camden 47

Fort Mill 59, Rock Hill 52

Francis Hugh Wardlaw Academy 72, South Aiken Baptist 39

Georgetown 77, Hanahan 34

Goose Creek 54, Berkeley 34

Greenwood 58, Easley 55

Greer 72, Berea 60

Hammond 69, Spartanburg Day 56

Hartsville 39, Wilson 34

Heathwood Hall 41, Florence Christian 22

Hilton Head Island 49, May River 47

Hilton Head Prep 40, St. Andrew’s, Ga. 39

Hunter-Kinard-Tyler 88, Wagener-Salley 81

Irmo 59, Blythewood 24

James F. Byrnes 78, Mauldin 71

James Island 48, Cane Bay 44

Johnsonville 71, Mullins 61

Lakewood 61, A.C. Flora 59

Lee Central 65, Lewisville 64

Military Magnet Academy 56, Palmetto Scholars Academy 35

Ninety Six 58, Saluda 47

North Augusta 27, Airport 12

North Charleston 72, Burke 65

North Myrtle Beach 57, Darlington 47

Oceanside Collegiate Academy 54, Philip Simmons 41

Orangeburg-Wilkinson 50, Dreher 48

Pendleton 64, Crescent 52

Porter-Gaud 50, First Baptist 35

Powdersville 77, Seneca 61

Richland Northeast 38, South Pointe 37

Ridge View 68, Lancaster 61

Ridgeland-Hardeeville 79, Battery Creek 43

Shannon Forest Christian 53, Greenville Hurricanes 50

Silver Bluff 64, Batesburg-Leesville 43

South Aiken 62, Brookland-Cayce 55

Southside 62, Chesnee 47

Southside Christian 69, Blacksburg 67

St. James 58, South Florence 49

St. John’s Christian Academy 61, Dorchester Academy 48

St. Joseph 52, Landrum 48

Summerville 69, R.B. Stall 56

T.L. Hanna 71, J.L. Mann 63

Trinity Byrnes School 62, Wilson Hall 50

Union County 58, Mid-Carolina 34

W.J. Keenan 76, Chester 60

Wando 53, Stratford 48

Westside 59, Woodmont 57, OT

Westwood 53, York Comprehensive 37

White Knoll 58, Chapin 52

Woodruff 61, Emerald 43

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL

Aiken 45, Midland Valley 19

Andrew Jackson 65, York Prep 53

Bishop England 70, Academic Magnet 6

Blacksburg 61, Southside Christian 53

Blue Ridge 58, Eastside 46

Boiling Springs 46, Riverside 39

Buford 44, Central 27

C.A. Johnson 59, Gray Collegiate Academy 50

Camden 55, Fairfield Central 24

Cardinal Newman 83, Ben Lippen 33

Cheraw 27, Aynor 26

Christ Church Episcopal 69, Greer 30

Christ Church Episcopal 69, Greer Middle College 30

Clinton 54, Newberry 19

Clover 59, Nation Ford 45

Columbia 52, Eau Claire 45

Crestwood 52, Lower Richland 41

Dorchester Academy 54, St. John’s Christian Academy 34

Estill 59, Denmark-Olar 42

Florence Christian 62, Heathwood Hall 34

Fort Mill 42, Rock Hill 38

Fox Creek 42, Abbeville 37

Francis Hugh Wardlaw Academy 59, South Aiken Baptist 22

Green Sea Floyds 50, Hemingway 18

Greenville 49, Travelers Rest 48

Greenwood 39, Easley 21

Greer 56, Berea 41

Hillcrest 54, Dorman 40

Irmo 59, Blythewood 24

James F. Byrnes 78, Mauldin 46

James Island 48, Cane Bay 33

Lee Central 72, Lewisville 36

Marion 38, Loris 20

May River 44, Hilton Head Island 29

Military Magnet Academy 53, Palmetto Scholars Academy 36

North Augusta 27, Airport 12

North Central 48, Chesterfield 45

North Charleston 53, Burke 29

North Myrtle Beach 52, Darlington 29

Orangeburg-Wilkinson 48, Dreher 43

Philip Simmons 68, Oceanside Collegiate Academy 23

River Bluff 72, Dutch Fork 64

Saluda 56, Ninety Six 33

Seneca 49, Powdersville 35

Silver Bluff 53, Batesburg-Leesville 35

Socastee 53, Conway 25

South Aiken 42, Brookland-Cayce 38

South Florence 46, St. James 23

South Pointe 60, Richland Northeast 36

Southside 68, Chesnee 24

Spartanburg Day 45, Hammond 40

Summerville 56, R.B. Stall 20

T.L. Hanna 50, J.L. Mann 37

Wando 59, Stratford 28

West Ashley 1, Ashley Ridge 0

Westwood 57, York Comprehensive 10

Whale Branch 48, Barnwell 46

White Knoll 38, Chapin 12

Wilson 58, Hartsville 38

Wilson Hall 49, Trinity Byrnes School 25

Woodmont 51, Westside 50

Woodruff 64, Emerald 42

(Copyright 2020 The Associated Press. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed.)

Copyright 2020 Nexstar Broadcasting, Inc. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten, or redistributed.

Senior Standouts
Graduate Gallery
Livin Upstate Deals
Engagement and Wedding Announcements
Things To Do
wspa news app free for download choose your store below
download the wspa news app from the apple app store
download the wspa news app from the google play store

Trending Stories