Tuesday’s High School Basketball

Sports

AP-SC-BKH–Prep Scores
Tuesday’s Scores
By The Associated Press

BOYS BASKETBALL

A.C. Flora 51, Columbia 41

Aiken 60, Lexington 51

Airport 61, Strom Thurmond 44

Andrew Jackson 69, Chesterfield 29

Andrew Jackson Academy 70, Richard Winn Academy 62

Ashley Ridge 54, Timberland 36

Barnwell 96, Silver Bluff 76

Batesburg-Leesville 53, Gilbert 49

Beaufort 69, May River 59

Ben Lippen 54, Hammond 48

Berea 80, Carolina High and Academy 50

Bethesda Academy, Ga. 105, Colleton Prep 21

Bishop England 87, Philip Simmons 52

Bluffton 52, Battery Creek 29

Blythewood 55, Westwood 49

Cardinal Newman 83, Augusta Christian, Ga. 55

Central 52, North Central 44

Christ Church Episcopal 49, St. Joseph 45

Colleton County 61, Swansea 40

Dorman 56, Spartanburg 37

Dutch Fork 66, Newberry 50

East Clarendon 54, Carvers Bay 40

Estill 62, North 61

Francis Hugh Wardlaw Academy 60, King’s Academy 37

Gaffney 47, Hillcrest 40

Greenville 53, Southside 46

Greer Middle College 67, Blacksburg 64

Heathwood Hall 48, Wilson Hall 26

Hilton Head Island 70, John Paul II 34

Hunter-Kinard-Tyler 82, Denmark-Olar 69

Irmo 50, River Bluff 44

James F. Byrnes 49, Riverside 46

Landrum 98, Greenville Technical Charter 24

Laurens 51, Easley 49

Lee Central 51, Lakewood 46

Lewisville 71, Buford 50

Mauldin 63, Boiling Springs 32

McCormick 61, Saluda 45

Mid-Carolina 40, Pelion 30

Midland Valley 44, Chapin 39

Mullins 80, Hannah-Pamplico 43

North Charleston 76, R.B. Stall 70

North Myrtle Beach 68, Socastee 38

Oakbrook Prep 60, Shannon Forest Christian 41

Powdersville 64, Clinton 43

Richland Northeast 55, Spring Valley 47

Rock Hill 54, Lancaster 53

Scott’s Branch 54, Bethune-Bowman 45

Seneca 94, Palmetto 63

South Pointe 53, Fort Mill 51

Spartanburg Christian 58, Chapman 54

Sumter 35, Hartsville 23

Timmonsville 57, Hemingway 50

Trinity Byrnes School 68, Cheraw 55

Union County 61, Spartanburg Day 38

Wagener-Salley 73, Blackville-Hilda 69

West Oak 57, Greer 48

Westside 56, Greenwood 46

Whale Branch 62, Wade Hampton (G) 51

White Knoll 57, Camden 47

Wilson 70, Crestwood 55

Woodmont 48, J.L. Mann 44

Woodruff 61, Broome 49

York Prep 47, Nation Ford 39

GIRLS BASKETBALL

A.C. Flora 72, Columbia 27

Airport 37, Strom Thurmond 25

Andrew Jackson 59, Chesterfield 23

Berea 53, Carolina Wildcats (Private) 14

Bishop England 55, Philip Simmons 50

Blacksburg 73, Greer Middle College 38

Bluffton 58, Battery Creek 22

Brashier Middle College 50, Southside Christian 39

Buford 55, Lewisville 11

Camden 49, White Knoll 41

Cardinal Newman 77, Augusta Christian, Ga. 36

Chapin 50, Midland Valley 31

Christ Church Episcopal 70, St. Joseph 47

Clinton 46, Powdersville 25

Clover 63, York Comprehensive 18

D.W. Daniel 28, Pendleton 22

Dorchester Academy 62, Jefferson Davis Academy 28

Dutch Fork 80, Newberry 42

East Clarendon 65, Carvers Bay 51

Estill 70, North 32

Florence Christian 46, Thomas Sumter Academy 17

Greenville 51, Southside 41

Greer 83, West Oak 37

Hammond 64, Ben Lippen 35

Hillcrest 45, Gaffney 30

James F. Byrnes 53, Riverside 32

John Paul II 43, Hilton Head Island 35

Kingstree 43, Johnsonville 36

Latta 62, Andrews 42

Laurens 44, Easley 33

Lee Central 71, Lakewood 45

Lexington 43, Aiken 33

Loris 44, St. James 18

Mauldin 53, Boiling Springs 47

May River 49, Beaufort 21

Mid-Carolina 51, Pelion 19

Military Magnet Academy 51, Baptist Hill 16

North Charleston 54, R.B. Stall 39

North Myrtle Beach 48, Socastee 22

Northwestern 36, Indian Land 25

Oakbrook Prep 74, Shannon Forest Christian 11

Palmetto 45, Seneca 37

Palmetto Scholars Academy 50, Bridges 5

Ridge Spring-Monetta 62, Williston-Elko 50

River Bluff 57, Irmo 52

Rock Hill 49, Lancaster 35

Saluda 59, McCormick 37

Silver Bluff 57, Barnwell 40

South Florence 55, Lake City 45

South Pointe 55, Fort Mill 42

Spartanburg 55, Dorman 54

Spring Valley 64, Richland Northeast 45

Sumter 49, Hartsville 38

Timmonsville 54, Hemingway 33

Ware Shoals 57, Calhoun Falls 28

Westside 67, Greenwood 50

Westwood 66, Blythewood 23

Wilson 57, Crestwood 48

Wilson Hall 60, Heathwood Hall 47

Woodmont 53, J.L. Mann 47

Woodruff 54, Broome 29

(Copyright 2020 The Associated Press. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed.)

Copyright 2020 Nexstar Broadcasting, Inc. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten, or redistributed.

Mascot Challenge
High School RedZone
Star of the Week
Black and Blue Kickoff Live
Pro Football Challenge
Destination Vacation
Find A Job
Greenville Triumph Game
wspa news app free for download choose your store below
download the wspa news app from the apple app store
download the wspa news app from the google play store

Trending Stories