Tuesday’s High School Basketball

Sports
SCHSL_171300

AP-SC-BKH–Prep Scores
Tuesday’s Scores
By The Associated Press

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL

A.C. Flora 55, Dreher 27

Aiken 46, North Augusta 43

Airport 55, Brookland-Cayce 54

Andrew Jackson 92, Buford 39

Andrew Jackson Academy 85, Dorchester Academy 54

Ashley Ridge 78, R.B. Stall 43

Barnwell 73, Bamberg-Ehrhardt 66

Blythewood 51, Spring Valley 37

Cane Bay 61, Berkeley 27

Cardinal Newman 59, Hammond 52

Carvers Bay 53, East Clarendon 44

Chapman 70, Carolina Academy 43

Cheraw 67, Lake City 61

Chester 71, Catawba Ridge 65

Christ Church Episcopal 59, Blacksburg 55

Colleton County 55, Whale Branch 53

Dixie 75, Ware Shoals 51

Dorman 85, Mauldin 45

Edisto 59, Swansea 35

Florence Christian 58, Wilson Hall 54

Fort Dorchester 71, Summerville 61

Fort Mill 51, Nation Ford 47

Gaffney 42, Riverside 28

Georgetown 60, Waccamaw 47

Goose Creek 53, Stratford 39

Great Falls 94, Lamar 36

Greenville 70, Berea 42

Greer Middle College 64, Brashier Middle College 51

Heathwood Hall 47, Ben Lippen 30

Hilton Head Christian Academy 69, Bulloch, Ga. 40

Indian Land 73, Fairfield Central 6

Irmo 33, Sumter 31

J.L. Mann 59, Laurens 50

James F. Byrnes 75, Hillcrest 44

James Island 44, Wando 40

Johnsonville 69, Kingstree 57

Lakewood 58, Crestwood 33

Lee Central 93, Chesterfield 55

Lexington 51, River Bluff 27

Lower Richland 64, Orangeburg-Wilkinson 33

Marlboro County 65, Hartsville 46

Mid-Carolina 68, Emerald 56

Myrtle Beach 64, Darlington 49

Newberry 72, Woodruff 69

North Charleston 99, Philip Simmons 82

North Myrtle Beach 50, Wilson 43

Northwestern 74, Rock Hill 59

Powdersville 59, Crescent 42

Seneca 75, Liberty 54

South Aiken 76, Midland Valley 52

South Florence 68, Carolina Forest 59

Southside 54, Broome 50

Southside Christian 64, Landrum 63

Spartanburg 87, Boiling Springs 52

Spartanburg Christian 90, Greenwood Christian 29

T.L. Hanna 73, Woodmont 64

Timberland 56, Oceanside Collegiate Academy 42

Union County 90, Clinton 46

W.J. Keenan 69, Camden 35

Wade Hampton (G) 67, Greenwood 40

Wagener-Salley 79, North 63

Westside 48, Easley 44

Wren 60, Walhalla 52

York Prep 95, North Central 41

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL

Airport 47, Brookland-Cayce 16

Andrew Jackson 50, Buford 19

Ashley Ridge 61, R.B. Stall 39

Barnwell 38, Bamberg-Ehrhardt 21

Berkeley 27, Cane Bay 23

Bishop England 70, Hanahan 25

Blue Ridge 79, Travelers Rest 71

Brashier Middle College 85, Greer Middle College 42

Calhoun County 45, Eau Claire 41

Cardinal Newman 64, Hammond 32

Carolina Forest 51, South Florence 49

Catawba Ridge 56, Chester 8

Christ Church Episcopal 60, Blacksburg 55

Clinton 58, Union County 45

Dixie 45, Ware Shoals 39

Dorchester Academy 63, Andrew Jackson 31

Dorman 70, Mauldin 61

Dreher 52, A.C. Flora 40

East Clarendon 49, Carvers Bay 47

FW Covenant Classical, Texas 41, Lake Pointe Academy 32

Fairfield Central 41, Indian Land 30

Georgetown 49, Waccamaw 29

Gilbert 48, Pelion 36

Goose Creek 68, Stratford 38

Greenville 47, Berea 21

Greer 59, Eastside 50

Heathwood Hall 61, Ben Lippen 25

Irmo 48, Sumter 46

James F. Byrnes 61, Hillcrest 58

John Paul II 51, Colleton Prep 30

Lake City 41, Cheraw 39

Lamar 52, Great Falls 25

Latta 56, Andrews 39

Lexington 72, River Bluff 68

Lower Richland 33, Orangeburg-Wilkinson 32

Manning 55, Academic Magnet 20

Marion 55, Dillon 45

Marlboro County 76, Hartsville 73

Mid-Carolina 73, Emerald 61

Military Magnet Academy 54, St. John’s 15

Mullins 65, Hannah-Pamplico 17

Myrtle Beach 37, Darlington 35

Nation Ford 51, Fort Mill 47

North Augusta 80, Aiken 25

North Central 53, York Prep 52

Oakbrook Prep 52, Shannon Forest Christian 17

Philip Simmons 49, North Charleston 47

Riverside 56, Gaffney 41

Rock Hill 56, Northwestern 26

South Aiken 40, Midland Valley 32

Southside 56, Broome 26

Spartanburg 63, Boiling Springs 47

Spartanburg Christian 57, Greenwood Christian 23

Spring Valley 62, Blythewood 44

St. James 28, Conway 25

St. Joseph 55, Greenville Technical Charter 21

Summerville 69, Fort Dorchester 60

T.L. Hanna 56, Woodmont 46

Timberland 38, Oceanside Collegiate Academy 27

W.J. Keenan 53, Camden 45

Wade Hampton (G) 33, Greenwood 21

Wando 46, James Island 31

West Florence 35, Socastee 30

West Oak 40, Pendleton 36

Westside 50, Easley 17

White Knoll 54, Dutch Fork 46

Wilson 55, North Myrtle Beach 49

Wilson Hall 52, Florence Christian 49

Wren 55, Walhalla 44

(Copyright 2020 The Associated Press. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed.)

Copyright 2020 Nexstar Broadcasting, Inc. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten, or redistributed.

Graduate Gallery
Livin Upstate Deals
Carolina Eats Contest
Adopt A Thon
wspa news app free for download choose your store below
download the wspa news app from the apple app store
download the wspa news app from the google play store

Trending Stories